Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,047,400

    13453 SE Windflower Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4,251sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $1,047,400 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $4,752 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,047,400

    $985,000 - $1.12M

    $4,752/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,204/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,204/mo

What's special

    A beautiful view lot, waiting for your custom dream home! The plans provided will fit this lot perfectly, or the builder will work with you to build this home to fit your wants and needs. Distinctive finishes by this experienced builder include but are not limited to granite, hardwoods, stainless steel and many more custom features. Amenities list available upon request.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,251 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05016536

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $51 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/1/2016Sold$731,901+4.7%$172/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15618941 Report a problem
    11/25/2015Pending sale$699,000$164/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Realty #15618941 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Price change$699,000+16.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #15618941 Report a problem
    1/24/2015Price change$599,000+7.2%$141/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #15071556 Report a problem
    1/23/2015Listed for sale$559,000$131/sqft
    12/3/2014Listing removed$559,000$131/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #14598772 Report a problem
    10/25/2014Price change$559,000+302.2%$131/sqft
    10/14/2014Price change$139,000-75.1%$33/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #14642077 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Price change$559,000+302.2%$131/sqft
    9/14/2014Price change$139,000-6.7%$33/sqft
    7/31/2014Price change$149,000-73.3%$35/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #14308153 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Price change$559,000+275.2%$131/sqft
    7/13/2014Price change$149,000-73.3%$35/sqft
    7/6/2014Price change$559,000+275.2%$131/sqft
    6/12/2014Price change$149,000-73.3%$35/sqft
    4/25/2014Price change$559,000-3.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #14567138 Report a problem
    4/11/2014Price change$579,000+7.4%$136/sqft
    3/11/2014Listed for sale$539,000+399.1%$127/sqft
    1/17/2014Sold$108,000-80.3%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2014Listed for sale$549,000+538.4%$129/sqft
    11/19/2013Sold$86,000-9.5%$20/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12349696 Report a problem
    8/11/2013Listing removed$95,000$22/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #12349696 Report a problem
    7/27/2013Listed for sale$95,000+35.7%$22/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #12349696 Report a problem
    10/1/2012Sold$70,000$16/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12400498 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,122 +3.6%$613,644 +3%
    2024$11,696 -2.6%$595,771 +3%
    2023$12,013 +11.6%$578,419 +3%
    2022$10,765 -1.1%$561,572 +3%
    2021$10,881 +8.3%$545,216 +3%
    2020$10,049 +1.5%$529,336 +3%
    2019$9,898 +13.8%$513,919 +3%
    2018$8,700 +6.5%$498,950 +3%
    2017$8,169 +175.6%$484,417 +188.2%
    2016$2,964 $168,086 +86.1%
    2015$2,964 +88.7%$90,307 +12.1%
    2014$1,571 +19.5%$80,524 +5.9%
    2013$1,314 -3.2%$76,009 -1%
    2012$1,358 -10.2%$76,761 -8.9%
    2011$1,512 -13.4%$84,287 -15.3%
    2010$1,745 +1.7%$99,509 +3%
    2009$1,716 +6.2%$96,611 +3%
    2008$1,617 -4.3%$93,797 +3%
    2007$1,690 $91,065

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086