Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $140,000

    1343 N Trapper Loop, Garden City, UT 84028

    6beds
    4,296sqft
    : 
    Other
    Built in 2022
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $33/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishesPrivate hot tubExpansive deckGame tablesVaulted ceilings
    Swan Creek Village A Fractional Ownership Lakeside Retreat. Experience the Benefits of 1/8 Fractional Ownership at Swan Creek, Where 45 Nights a Year are Yours to Enjoy at this Stunning 6-Bedroom, 4-Bathroom Home in the Heart of Bear Lake Valley. Set in a Gated Community, this 4,296 Square-Foot Retreat, Offers Sweeping Views of Bear Lake and Provides the Perfect Setting for Relaxation and Family Fun. Built-in 2022, this Vacation Home Features Modern Finishes, Vaulted Ceilings, and an Expansive Deck Where You Can Take in the Beauty of the Lake. With Exclusive Ownership Access, You'll Enjoy a Private Hot Tub, Game Tables, and Plenty of Space for Making Lasting Family Memories-All While Sharing Costs and Responsibilities with Fellow Owners. Summer Weeks Are Still Available in 2025 for June & July. Multiple Families Can Own a 1/8th Fraction. Seller Will Finance Up To $30,000. The Remaining Balance Will Need to Be Cash. Annual Dues Approximately $400/mo for 2026.
    16 days
    |
    3,142
    |
    177
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Scott Hodges,

    EXIT REALTY SUCCESS

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 2155151

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Other, Natural Gas, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Daylight, Full, Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,296
      • Total interior livable area: 4,296 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 41080500024

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Garden City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $33/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $908,245
      • Annual tax amount: $3,614
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,607/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$140,000+3.7%$33/sqft
        Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #2155151 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$135,000+3.8%$31/sqft
        Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #2115645 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Price change$130,000+4%$30/sqft
        Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #2115645 Report a problem
        10/19/2025Price change$125,000-21.4%$29/sqft
        Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #2115645 Report a problem
        10/6/2025Listed for sale$159,000+13.7%$37/sqft
        Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #2115645 Report a problem
        7/23/2025Listing removed$139,900-6.7%$33/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #2059833 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Listed for sale$150,000-3.2%$35/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #2059833 Report a problem
        9/3/2024Listing removed$155,000-6.6%$36/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #1977066 Report a problem
        2/6/2024Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/1/2024Price change$166,000+3.8%$39/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #1977066 Report a problem
        1/25/2024Listed for sale$160,000$37/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #1977066 Report a problem
        10/26/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
        8/29/2023Price change$160,000+2.6%$37/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #1897135 Report a problem
        6/20/2023Price change$156,000+7.6%$36/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #1874544 Report a problem
        6/8/2023Price change$145,000-2.7%$34/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #1874544 Report a problem
        5/3/2023Listed for sale$149,000-6.2%$35/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #1874544 Report a problem
        5/2/2023Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        2/14/2023Listed for sale$158,813-49.6%$37/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #1860633 Report a problem
        11/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
        11/4/2022Price change$315,000+1.6%$73/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1843276 Report a problem
        10/18/2022Price change$310,000-72.4%$72/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1843276 Report a problem
        9/29/2022Price change$1,125,000-5.1%$262/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1843276 Report a problem
        9/23/2022Price change$1,185,000+295.1%$276/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1843276 Report a problem
        9/7/2022Price change$299,900-9.1%$70/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1825405 Report a problem
        8/6/2022Price change$330,000-5.7%$77/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1825405 Report a problem
        7/18/2022Price change$350,000-2.8%$81/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1825405 Report a problem
        7/6/2022Listed for sale$360,000$84/sqft
        Source: Exit Realty #1825405 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,614 +11.9%$908,245 +13.1%
        2023$3,230 +52.3%$803,039 +91.6%
        2022$2,121 +993.1%$419,020 +1097.2%
        2021$194 +26.4%$35,000 +40%
        2020$154 +15.9%$25,000 +25%
        2018$132 -8%$20,000
        2017$144 +1.4%$20,000
        2016$142 $20,000
        2015-- $20,000 -42.9%
        2011-- $35,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84028

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent