Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $305,500

    13416 John Tyler St, Manor, TX 78653

    4beds
    2,482sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $305,500 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,188 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,500

    $287,000 - $324,000

    $2,188/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,188/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,007/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,007/mo

What's special

    This comfortable family home is made for fun & entertaining. It includes an eat-in kitchen with enviable walk-in pantry/laundry room. The downstairs living area is spacious, with a separate living area/game room for the children upstairs. Notable are the arched doorways, decorator paint palette, garden tub in master bedroom. Enjoy cocktails from the back patio & covered bar against a backdrop of mature roses or escape to your man cave in the two-car garage that can be easily converted back to a garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • None, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,482 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 585016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manor

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $26 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/8/2016Pending sale$199,900$81/sqft
    Source: Homesville Real Estate #5172555 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$199,900$81/sqft
    Source: Homesville Real Estate #5172555 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,969 -3.2%$305,235 +1.8%
    2024$6,165 -5.7%$299,879 -6.4%
    2023$6,540 -9.2%$320,533 +10%
    2022$7,199 $291,394 +10%
    2021-- $264,904 +10%
    2020$6,585 -0.6%$240,822
    2019$6,623 +11.8%$240,822 +2.3%
    2018$5,925 $235,485 +10%
    2017$5,925 +58.4%$214,077 +39.2%
    2016$3,739 $153,749 +10%
    2015$3,739 $139,772 +10%
    2014$3,739 $127,065 +10%
    2013-- $115,514 +9.6%
    2012-- $105,402 -20.7%
    2011-- $132,882 -12%
    2010-- $151,013 -10.9%
    2009-- $169,501 -0.9%
    2008-- $170,998 +8.6%
    2007-- $157,528 +10%
    2006-- $143,207

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78653