Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    13407 Shellmore Ave, Palmetto, FL 34221

    4beds
    2,168sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    4,800 Square Feet Lot
    $339,600 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,600

    $319,000 - $363,000

    $2,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,252/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,252/mo

What's special

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Sep 2025! The Yellowstone's first-floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own space. The second floor offers a large loft for homework, gaming or relaxing. Enjoy preparing meals with the family in the open kitchen with a spacious work island. Coming soon, Coasterra Premier Series offers new single-family homes in Palmetto, FL, with a variety of single-story and two-story floorplans. Residents can enjoy the ideal Florida lifestyle with the community’s resort-style pool and cabana. With close proximity to I-75, this community offers easy access to St. Pete, Bradenton, Sarasota and beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bryan Sumner 813-336-5895,

    MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY 813-703-8860

    Bought with:

    Shawn Bowman, 3603996

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6328595MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x16
    Loft
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x15
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,682
    • Total interior livable area: 2,168 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 18x19
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
    Lot
    • Size: 4,800 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 120

• Architectural style: Craftsman,Florida
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder model: 3L65
    • Builder name: Meritage Homes
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Palmetto
    • Subdivision: COASTERRA

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $49 monthly
    • Services included: Other
    • Association name: Cove at Coasterra HOA
    • Association phone: 813-703-8860
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$340,000-5%$157/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6328595 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$358,030$165/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6328595 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$358,030+0%$165/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6328595 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$358,000-0.3%$165/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$359,000-4.3%$166/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6328595 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$375,000-2.3%$173/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$384,000-0.3%$177/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    10/22/2025Price change$385,000-3%$178/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$397,000+3.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$385,000-3%$178/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6328595 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$397,000-0.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$398,000-0.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$399,000-5.6%$184/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    8/24/2025Price change$422,550+0.1%$195/sqft
    Source: Meritage Homes Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$422,150-4.5%$195/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6328595 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for sale$442,150$204/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6328595 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 34221