Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $389,300

    1340 Chappel Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15216

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    -- sqft lot
    $389,300 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,121 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,300

    $339,000 - $440,000

    $2,121/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,121/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,602/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,602/mo

What's special

    Fabulous Duplex! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Country living in the City! Dining Room, Living Room. Fully equipped kitchen including Dishwasher, Refrigerator & Stove. Washer and Dryer provided if needed. Central A/C. Attached Garage. Sits on 1 acre of grass, lawn-care included. Tenant does not need to cut the grass. $1,250 per mo plus utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Storage, WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Living room
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0036D00274000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/16/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2024Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listed for rent$1,250+19%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2017Price change$1,050-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2017Listed for rent$1,095+84%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$595
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/22/2013Price change$595-8.5%
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    12/19/2013Listed for rent$650
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    5/24/2002Sold$250,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,802 +6.8%$154,500
    2024$3,560 +387.1%$154,500
    2023$731 +0%$154,500
    2022$731 $154,500
    2021$731 +2%$154,500
    2020$716 -2%$154,500
    2019$731 -79.1%$154,500
    2018$3,496 $154,500
    2017$3,496 +378.4%$154,500
    2016$731 -78.6%$154,500
    2015$3,419 +348.9%$154,500
    2014$762 $154,500
    2013-- $154,500 -4.9%
    2012-- $162,400
    2011-- $162,400
    2010-- $162,400
    2009-- $162,400
    2008-- $162,400
    2007-- $162,400
    2006-- $162,400
    2005-- $162,400
    2004-- $162,400
    2003-- $162,400
    2002-- $162,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Banksville