Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    1340 Calmito Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    3beds
    1,672sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $368,100 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,439 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,100

    $350,000 - $387,000

    $2,439/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,439/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,432/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,432/mo

What's special

    This new house is available on 06/01/2025. We are asking $2300.00 for the monthly rent, $2300.00 for the security deposit. Annual lease only. No pets are accepted. Tenant's background screening is required, a 630 credit score is needed and we need the applicant's monthly income to be three times of the rent. The application fee is $85.00. per applicant. This is a 2024 brand new home that features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Welcome to live in it! It has that open concept living space that's just right for the needs and comfort your family desires, The tiles in all common area . Carpet flooring are in all bedrooms. The kitchen is open to the family room and offers a large separate island with Quartz counter top, that has loads of preparation surface and a breakfast bar for meals or snack-time. The dining room size allows for your choice of formal table. This spacious open kitchen has a large Quartz counter tops and an island overlooking your comfortable family and dining room is on your left side. Beautiful ceramic tile floors, All new stainless steel appliances. The laundry room with newer washer and dryer. A slide porch door leads you to the back yard porch. It overlooks a spacious backyard which provides you a good place for your outdoor family activities. Timberwalk community provides swimming pool, parks and miles of walking trails. It is easy to access SR429, groceries stores, and shopping plazas. Annual lease only, We are asking $2300.00 for the monthly rent, $2300.00 for the security deposit. Annual lease only. No pets are accepted. Tenant's background screening is required, a 630 credit score is needed and we need the applicant's monthly income to be three times of the rent. The application fee is $75.00. per applicant.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 271927001200021900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Dora

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2024Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Price change$2,300+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2024Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2024Sold$370,000$221/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2024Price change$2,400+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,340 +353.4%$325,022 +339.2%
    2024$1,398 $74,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32757