Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $338,400

    134 Essex Rd, King William, VA 23086

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    1 Acres Lot
    $338,400 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,004 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,400

    $321,000 - $355,000

    $2,004/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,002/mo

What's special

    House back on market at no fault of the Seller. This charming 2 story home built in 2010 offers 1,440 square feet, 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths all situated on a 1 acre lot. As you enter the home the large family room will be situated on one side of the foyer area and the dining area on the opposite side of the foyer. Large kitchen area with oak cabinets, tons of cabinet space and counter top space. Spacious master suite with walk in closet and master bath. Secondary bedrooms are generous in size as well. Exterior offers vinyl siding, vinyl windows, front porch, large deck and a matching detached storage shed. Beautifully landscaped 1 acre yard offers tons of privacy outlining the property. Location is ideal, close in proximity to all of today's modern day conveniences -shopping and dining. Great starter home, Priced to Sell, this home won't last long. (Flower pots, Cement Statue, Detached bldg. at road & dog shed/ pin will not convey)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Shingle
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28B1A12

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: King William

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2016Sold$175,000+3.6%$122/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1625077 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Sold$169,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$437 -48.9%$233,600
    2024$855 -36.9%$233,600
    2023$1,355 +110.3%$233,600 +51.4%
    2022$644 -51.5%$154,300
    2021$1,327 $154,300
    2020$1,327 -2.3%$154,300
    2019$1,358 $154,300
    2018-- $154,300
    2017$1,420 $154,300
    2016$1,420 -2.1%$154,300
    2015$1,450 +0.6%$154,300
    2014$1,442 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23086