Skip main navigation
Sold for $281,000
  • $281,000

    134 Bryson Cir, Ringgold, GA 30736

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $279,600 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,821 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,600

    $249,000 - $313,000

    $1,821/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,821/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,657/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,657/mo

What's special

    Fall in Love with This Beautiful Ringgold, GA Home - ONLY $275K at 134 Bryson Circle! Welcome to your next home in the highly sought-after Heritage School District! Conveniently located just down the street from Ringgold Elementary, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready and full of modern charm. Originally renovated top-to-bottom in 2021, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and efficiency. You'll love the open-concept floor plan, neutral gray palette, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main spaces (with carpet in bedrooms). The kitchen shines with shaker-style soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, and a stainless steel appliances. The 2021 renovation also included a new roof, windows, central heat and air, and updated plumbing fixtures—all the big updates are already done! Downstairs, you'll find a finished bonus/rec room (or potential 4th bedroom), a spacious laundry/utility area, and attached garage. Other perks include off street parking on the driveway and back deck overlooking the cleared backyard. Nestled in the Poplar Springs Subdivision on a corner lot just under half an acre, this property offers plenty of room to enjoy the crisp fall air outdoors. You're only minutes from everything Ringgold right off Alabama HWY/Poplar Springs Rd for shopping, dining, and quick access to i-75 Exit 348 (GA 151) for easy commuting to Fort Oglethorpe, Dalton, or Chattanooga, TN. Bonus: Seller is offering a $450 one-year Choice Home Warranty, if requested on an acceptable offer, so you can buy with confidence! Don't miss your chance to make this move-in-ready Ringgold gem your home for the holidays!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erik Palmer 706-944-3745,

    Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Alla Swan, 409230

    DK Real Estate LLC

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1523005

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Tub/shower Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,560
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,560

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Basement, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110 x 171 x 150 x 148
    • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0039i015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ringgold
    • Subdivision: Poplar Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2025Sold$281,000+2.2%$180/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1523005 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Pending sale$275,000$176/sqft
    11/24/2025Contingent$275,000$176/sqft
    11/24/2025Pending sale$275,000$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10639515 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$275,000+31%$176/sqft
    5/7/2021Sold$210,000+0%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2021Pending sale$209,900$135/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1333067 Report a problem
    4/4/2021Contingent$209,900$135/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1333067 Report a problem
    4/4/2021Listed for sale$209,900+423.4%$135/sqft
    9/24/2020Sold$40,100$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,586 +20.3%$80,051 +29.5%
    2023$1,319 +25.3%$61,823 +22.9%
    2022$1,052 +213.6%$50,298 +29.2%
    2021$336 -56.5%$38,923 +18%
    2020$772 $32,991
    2019$772 +15.7%$32,991 +13.8%
    2018$667 -6.2%$28,992 +0.7%
    2017$711 $28,777 +6.8%
    2016-- $26,948
    2015-- $26,948
    2014-- $26,948 +0%
    2013-- $26,947
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30736