Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
Street View
  • $290,000

    134 Arizona Dr, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $309,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,561 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $309,200

    $294,000 - $325,000

    $1,561/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,812/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,812/mo

What's special

    Immaculate and completed updated all brick ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, an integral garage and detached garage. Everything updated including furnace, c/a, kitchen, baths, game room, windows, completely new lower level, driveway. Covered back porch, and a level yard, backs up to school playground. Newer furniture and accessories included. Everything that is in the house.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janet Ryan 724-335-4700,

    CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Mascaro

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1603302MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 26z25
    Kitchen
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 27x
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Window Treatments
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.2529
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1703150106

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    6/2/2023Sold$290,000+0.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1603302 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Contingent$289,000
    Source: WPMLS #1603302 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listed for sale$289,000+140.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1603302 Report a problem
    10/14/2017Sold$120,000-17.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1285582 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Price change$145,000+16%
    Source: CENTURY 21 American Heritage Realty #1285582 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listed for sale$125,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,814 +8.6%$22,340
    2023$3,513 +2.6%$22,340
    2022$3,423 +4.4%$22,340
    2021$3,278 +3.9%$22,340
    2020$3,155 $22,340
    2019$3,155 +3.9%$22,340
    2018$3,037 +3%$22,340
    2017$2,948 +1.9%$22,340
    2016$2,892 $22,340
    2015$2,892 $22,340
    2014$2,892 +1.4%$22,340
    2013$2,851 +1.9%$22,340
    2012$2,798 +0.4%$22,340
    2011$2,787 $22,340
    2010$2,787 +2.5%$22,340
    2009$2,720 +1.2%$22,340
    2008$2,686 +4.2%$22,340
    2007$2,579 +4.3%$22,340
    2006$2,472 +3.8%$22,340
    2005$2,382 +7.5%$22,340
    2004$2,216 +3%$22,340
    2003$2,152 $22,340
    2002$2,152 +5.4%$22,340
    2000$2,041 $22,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15068