Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $692,500

    13369 SE Snowfire Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,252sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $689,300 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $3,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $689,300

    $648,000 - $738,000

    $3,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,559/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,559/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this Happy Valley Traditional sits on a prime corner lot in the coveted Riverwood neighborhood—backing to lush green space and located within highly rated Happy Valley schools. With 4 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, this 2,252 SqFt home offers a flexible floor plan that lives large. The main level is ideal for entertaining, featuring a formal dining room, a cozy front sitting area, and a spacious living room with oversized windows that frame serene views—all flowing seamlessly into the gorgeously remodeled kitchen. Enjoy quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center cook island with breakfast bar, and direct access to the expansive deck—perfect for summer evenings and backyard gatherings. The low-maintenance yard offers direct access to walking trails, along with privacy and peaceful green space views. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet, soaking tub, walk-in shower, double sinks, and a bonus armoire for extra storage. Three more bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the upper level. Additional highlights include tall ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated landscaping, an oversized 3-car garage, and a huge walk-in crawl space with standing room and extra storage. All of this in a fantastic location near Sunnyside Road, Eagle Landing Golf Course, Happy Valley Park, Clackamas Town Center Mall, restaurants, and more—this one truly has it all! Open Saturday 1pm -3pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emily Corning 503-704-9431,

    Hustle & Heart Homes

    Bought with:

    Casie Harker, 990100073

    MORE Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 449608759MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal, High Ceilings, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cook Island, Deck, Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Updated Remodeled, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, High Ceilings, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Width: 14
    Living room
    • Features: Deck, Fireplace, Updated Remodeled, High Ceilings, Vinyl Floor
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 432
    • Dimensions: 16 x 27
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Sink, Closet, Formal, Cook Island, Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Updated Remodeled, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,252
    • Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Seasonal
    Lot
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Seasonal, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01788569

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 annually
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2025Sold$692,500+0.5%$308/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #449608759 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Pending sale$689,000$306/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #449608759 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for sale$689,000+47.8%$306/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #449608759 Report a problem
    10/19/2018Sold$466,074-0.8%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2018Sold$470,000+56.9%$209/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18274942 Report a problem
    12/28/2011Sold$299,570+18.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2001Sold$253,500+3%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2000Sold$246,116+317.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/1999Sold$59,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,008 +3.6%$403,884 +3%
    2024$7,727 +2.9%$392,121 +3%
    2023$7,510 +5.5%$380,700 +3%
    2022$7,115 +4.2%$369,612 +3%
    2021$6,830 +5.7%$358,847 +3%
    2020$6,464 +1.7%$348,396 +3%
    2019$6,354 +10.4%$338,249 +3%
    2018$5,757 $328,397 +3%
    2017$5,757 +7%$318,832 +3%
    2016$5,379 $309,546 +3%
    2015$5,379 +2.9%$300,530 +3%
    2014$5,227 +10.4%$291,777 +3%
    2013$4,736 +1.4%$283,279 +3%
    2012$4,669 0%$275,028 +3%
    2011$4,671 +4.2%$267,017 +3%
    2010$4,482 +3.2%$259,240 +3%
    2009$4,343 +6.3%$251,689 +3%
    2008$4,084 +1.9%$244,358 +3%
    2007$4,010 +11.1%$237,241 +3%
    2006$3,608 +5%$230,331 +3%
    2005$3,435 +3%$223,622 +3%
    2004$3,336 +1.9%$217,109 +3%
    2003$3,274 +0.7%$210,785 +3%
    2002$3,250 +5.8%$204,646 +3%
    2001$3,072 +1.9%$198,685 +3%
    2000$3,013 $192,898

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086