Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    1335 Waterway Ct, Baltimore, MD 21226

    3beds
    1,912sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1993
    688 Square Feet Lot
    $455,900 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,661 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,900

    $429,000 - $483,000

    $2,661/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,772/mo

What's special

    ***OFFER DEADLINE 7/3 9PM***Waterfront End Unit with 3 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms! This direct waterfront townhome offers stunning views and unique features including a spacious waterfront suite with private loft, perfect for a home office or cozy retreat. Enjoy 3 finished levels of living space and generous natural light as an end unit. Home needs updates—ideal for cash, hard money buyers or FHA 203k renovation loans. Located in a desirable waterfront community with amenities such as a pool, walking trails, and more. After-repair value (ARV) estimated in the mid-$400Ks—a great opportunity to build equity in a one-of-a-kind location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Liz Parrott 443-618-7535,

    Douglas Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Renee Tucker, ABR005406

    RE/MAX Town Center

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2119728MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,082
    • Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,402
    • Finished area below ground: 510

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Parking Lot
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three and One Half
    • Stories: 3
    • Body of water: Stoney Creek
    • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 20
    Lot
    • Size: 688 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020377190080502
    • Zoning: R5

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $225 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA 203(k),Other
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2025Sold$300,000+0%$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2119728 Report a problem
    7/4/2025Pending sale$299,900$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2119728 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for sale$299,900$157/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2119728 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,203 +15.7%$345,067 +4%
    2024$3,632 +1.6%$331,700 +1.3%
    2023$3,575 +5.9%$327,367 +1.3%
    2022$3,376 +1.4%$323,033 +1.4%
    2021$3,330 +1.2%$318,700 +1.3%
    2020$3,289 +1.3%$314,467 -1.3%
    2019$3,248 +4.7%$318,700 +4.2%
    2018$3,103 +1.1%$306,000 +1.7%
    2017$3,068 $301,000 +1.7%
    2016-- $296,000 +1.7%
    2015-- $291,000
    2014-- $291,000
    2013-- $291,000 -7.9%
    2012-- $316,100
    2011-- $316,100
    2010-- $316,100 -19.3%
    2009-- $391,890 +14.5%
    2008-- $342,152 +17%
    2007-- $292,416 +20.5%
    2006-- $242,680 +9%
    2005-- $222,616 +9.9%
    2004-- $202,553 +11%
    2003-- $182,490 +1.5%
    2002-- $179,832 +1.5%
    2001-- $177,176

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21226