Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $601,500

    13333 SE Tumbleweed Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,050sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $601,500 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $3,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $601,500

    $571,000 - $632,000

    $3,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,640/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,640/mo

What's special

    This spacious Happy Valley home has a fenced private backyard, ample natural light throughout the home from skylights and large windows and located on a cul de sac. With a family room on the lower level and being walking distance from local businesses and schools makes this the perfect home for a family looking to join the Happy Valley Community.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Bedroom 4, Walk in Closet
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Rmls
    • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00418792

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

• Roof: Shake
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: RMLS
    • InteriorFeatures: Bedroom 4, Walk in Closet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Daylight
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • CoListAgentFullName: Tiffany Salkind
    • BuildingAreaSource: Rmls
    • CoListAgentEmail: tiffany@realtourproperties.com

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2020Sold$410,000-4.7%$200/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20452235 Report a problem
    8/29/2020Pending sale$430,000$210/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams-PDX Central #20452235 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Price change$430,000-4.4%$210/sqft
    8/25/2020Listed for sale$449,900+90.6%$219/sqft
    6/4/2004Sold$236,000+16%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2002Sold$203,500$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,772 +3.7%$355,747 +3%
    2024$6,533 +2.9%$345,386 +3%
    2023$6,349 +5.7%$335,327 +3%
    2022$6,009 +3.8%$325,561 +3%
    2021$5,790 +4.3%$316,079 +3%
    2020$5,550 +1%$306,873 +3%
    2019$5,493 +13.5%$297,935 +3%
    2018$4,840 $289,257 +3%
    2017$4,840 +7.1%$280,832 +3%
    2016$4,520 $272,652 +3%
    2015$4,520 +2.9%$264,711 +3%
    2014$4,392 +10.3%$257,001 +3%
    2013$3,983 +1.3%$249,516 +3%
    2012$3,930 -1.3%$242,249 +3%
    2011$3,982 +5.8%$235,193 +3%
    2010$3,764 +3.3%$228,343 +3%
    2009$3,644 +6.5%$221,692 +3%
    2008$3,421 +1.9%$215,235 +3%
    2007$3,359 +11.6%$208,966 +3%
    2006$3,009 +1.4%$202,880 +3%
    2005$2,967 +3%$196,971 +3%
    2004$2,881 +1.9%$191,234 +3%
    2003$2,827 +0.5%$185,664 +3%
    2002$2,812 +5.2%$180,256 +3%
    2001$2,674 +1.9%$175,006 +3%
    2000$2,623 $169,909

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086