Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $709,900

    13332 85th St, Ozone Park, NY 11417

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    1,999 Square Feet Lot
    $709,900 Zestimate®
    $584/sqft
    $3,935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $709,900

    $660,000 - $760,000

    $3,935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,263/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,263/mo

What's special

    This 1216 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 13332 85th St, Ozone Park, NY 11417.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,999 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 113640021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• Wood Floors: Y
    • Zone: 13
    • Driveway: Pty
    • Detached/Attached: Sd
    • LIST TYPE: P
    • # Fireplaces: 0
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • Dryer: 0
    • Washer: 0
    • Refrigerator: 0
    • County: Queens

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/24/2025Price change$765,000-1.3%$629/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3586015 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Price change$775,000+4.9%$637/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3586015 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for sale$739,000+64.2%$608/sqft
    4/1/2019Sold$450,000-18.3%$370/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2018Listing removed$551,050$453/sqft
    Source: Canterbury Real Estate Inc #3073646 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Price change$551,050+10.4%$453/sqft
    10/16/2018Listed for sale$499,000+226.1%$410/sqft
    1/8/1997Sold$153,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $39,240 -2.2%
    2023-- $40,140 +5.9%
    2022-- $37,920 -0.8%
    2021-- $38,220 +7.1%
    2020$6,029 +6%$35,700 +0.5%
    2019$5,688 +6.9%$35,520 +39.6%
    2018$5,321 +8.7%$25,437 +6%
    2017$4,893 +4.3%$24,004
    2016$4,694 $24,004 +1.1%
    2015$4,694 +86.9%$23,736 +6%
    2014$2,512 $22,394 +5.6%
    2013-- $21,198 +6%
    2012-- $20,004
    2011-- $20,004 +1.1%
    2010-- $19,780 +6%
    2009-- $18,662 +5.6%
    2008-- $17,665

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ozone Park