Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $291,300

    1333 Amazon Dr, Justin, TX 76247

    3beds
    1,698sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    6,011 Square Feet Lot
    $291,300 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,098 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,300

    $277,000 - $306,000

    $2,098/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,948/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,948/mo

What's special

    **OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 17TH FROM 2:00-4:00PM** Be sure to see this home within the acclaimed Northwest ISD before it is gone! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with tile in common areas and carpet in bedrooms, granite countertops, beautiful stone fireplace, covered back patio and much more. Located minutes from schools, Tanger Outlet shopping, restaurants, Texas Motor Speedway and other amenities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,698 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,011 sqft
    • Features: Subdivision, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R306497
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Justin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly
    • Services included: Full Use of Facilities, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Concrete, Curbs
    • County Or Parish: Denton
    • Exterior Features: Patio Open, Covered Porch(es), Patio Covered, Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
    • Lot Features: Subdivision, Landscaped
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Association Fee Includes: Full Use of Facilities, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2020Listing removed$229,500$135/sqft
    Source: Major League Realty, Inc. #14227818 Report a problem
    12/23/2019Pending sale$229,500$135/sqft
    11/15/2019Listed for sale$229,500+64%$135/sqft
    5/23/2012Listing removed$139,900$82/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #11745169 Report a problem
    3/29/2012Listed for sale$139,900-4.1%$82/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #11745169 Report a problem
    3/22/2011Listing removed$145,900$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Denton #11241153 Report a problem
    2/24/2011Listed for sale$145,900$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Denton #11241153 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,155 -16.6%$289,881 +2%
    2024$2,584 +17.1%$284,230 +10%
    2023$2,207 -26%$258,391 +10%
    2022$2,984 +2.1%$234,901 +10%
    2021$2,922 +4.1%$213,546 +5.8%
    2020$2,806 -3.1%$201,821 +2.2%
    2019$2,895 +4.9%$197,514 +8.2%
    2018$2,759 -14%$182,489 +10%
    2017$3,210 $165,899 +10%
    2016$3,210 -9.9%$150,817 +3.6%
    2015$3,564 $145,579 +5.4%
    2014$3,564 $138,164 +9.1%
    2013$3,564 $126,656 +7.4%
    2012-- $117,886 -8.4%
    2011-- $128,725 0%
    2010-- $128,764 -0.8%
    2009-- $129,837 +758.7%
    2007-- $15,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76247