Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,035,000
  • $1,035,000

    13324 Edmonton Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113

    5beds
    5,847sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $1,191,500 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $5,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,191,500

    $1.13M - $1.25M

    $5,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,134/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,134/mo

What's special

    Stately and elegant colonial in the coveted riverfront community of Tarrington. Situated on a large, private, fenced lot that is adjacent to wooded preserves and is landscaped beautifully. Gracious formal rooms with beautiful architectural trim, large family spaces with custom built-ins and a gourmet kitchen with gas cooktop and gorgeous granite tops combine to make the perfect family home. An amazing finished basement with a custom bar featuring a wine fridge, refrigerated drawer and ice maker opens to the 54 x 26 covered paver patio that overlooks the impressive backyard. Just think of the parties! A bedroom, full bath and conditioned storage spaces complete the basement setup. The second floor features a primary bedroom with sitting area and a luxurious ensuite with his/hers closets. 3 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths and a conveniently located loft space is perfect as a second family room. The attic space is enormous and could easily be finished and the 2.5 car garage is complete with storage and epoxy flooring. The neighborhood pool, playground and clubhouse are just steps away and don't forget the river access, kayak storage and expanded dock!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tina Morris (804)858-9000,

    KW Metro Center

    Bought with:

    Rebecca Horton, 0225247412

    River Fox Realty

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2325279MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: New Carpeting, Crown Mold, Dual Walk-In Closets
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 20.10 x 14.10
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: WIC, Adjacent Bath, Plantation Shutters
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.4 x 12.0
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Ensuite, Dbl Closet, New Carpeting, Ceiling Fan
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12.10 x 12.0
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Plantation Shutters, New Carpeting, Dbl Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.0 x 12.0
    Bedroom 5
    • Description: New Carpeting, Adjacent Full Bath, Double Closets
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 18.3 x 13.0
    Additional room
    • Description: Mudroom off Garage with Tile Floor & Built-Ins
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Additional room
    • Description: Loft FR, Hdwd Flrs, Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 17.3 x 14.4
    Additional room
    • Description: Primary Sitting Area, Windows
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.4 x 10.5
    Additional room
    • Description: 2 Storage Spaces/1 used as GYM/other space 12x4
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 19.9 x 11.6
    Dining room
    • Description: Coffered Ceiling,Wainscoting,Crown,Plant Shutters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15.4 x 12.0
    Family room
    • Description: Built-Ins, Gas FP, Bay Window, LVP
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20.0 x 18.8
    Foyer
    • Description: Chandelier, Architectural Trim, New LVP Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18.6 x 7.4
    Kitchen
    • Description: Eat-In, Gas Cooktop, Dbl Oven, SS Appliances
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 22.6 x 14.2
    Laundry
    • Description: Cabinetry, Sink, Tile Flooring, Shelving
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Description: Double Crown, Plantation Shutters, LVP
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.0 x 11.6
    Office
    • Description: Dbl Crown, Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan, LVP
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 11.5
    Recreation
    • Description: Wood Tile Flr, Custom Bar w/Appliances, Daylight
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 33.7 x 18.7
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Instant Hot Water, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Wine Cooler
    Features
    • Bookcases, Built-in Features, Bay Window, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Fireplace, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl, Wood
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Thermal Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Expandable,Floored,Walk-up
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,847 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,729
    • Finished area below ground: 1,118

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved, Two Spaces, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two and One Half
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Patio, Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Lighting, Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: Pool, Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Wrought Iron,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.55 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 731725663100000
    • Zoning description: R25

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Drywall, Frame, HardiPlank Type, Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Dock, Fitness, Home Owners Association, Playground, Park, Pool, Sports Field, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Midlothian
    • Subdivision: Tarrington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $990 annually
    • Amenities included: Landscaping, Management
    • Services included: Association Management, Clubhouse, Common Areas, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Road Maintenance, Water Access

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Individuals
    • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2023Sold$1,035,000-1.4%$177/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2325279 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Pending sale$1,050,000$180/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2325279 Report a problem
    10/21/2023Listed for sale$1,050,000+35.5%$180/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2325279 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Listing removed$775,000$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Avenues #1902338 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$775,000$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Avenues #1902338 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Pending sale$775,000$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Avenues #1902338 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Sold$775,000$133/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1902338 Report a problem
    2/3/2019Pending sale$775,000$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Avenues #1902338 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Listed for sale$775,000+6.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Avenues #1902338 Report a problem
    5/28/2015Sold$725,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,117 +4.7%$1,024,400 +5.8%
    2024$8,712 +4.3%$968,000 +5.4%
    2023$8,354 +12.6%$918,000 +13.9%
    2022$7,417 +5.8%$806,200 +9.3%
    2021$7,007 $737,600
    2020$7,007 +10.4%$737,600 +10.4%
    2019$6,350 -0.8%$668,400
    2018$6,400 -1.2%$668,400 +1.9%
    2017$6,477 $655,700 -2.4%
    2016$6,477 +57.4%$672,100 +56.8%
    2015$4,116 +189.7%$428,700 +189.7%
    2014$1,421 $148,000
    2013-- $148,000 +11.3%
    2012-- $133,000
    2011-- $133,000 -5%
    2010-- $140,000
    2009-- $140,000
    2008-- $140,000 +16.7%
    2007-- $120,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23113