Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1332 Kimberly Lane, Carthage, MO 64836

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    6,390.25 Square Feet Lot
    $167,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,348 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,300

    $157,000 - $176,000

    $1,348/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,348/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,348/mo

What's special

    Adorable 3 bedroom 1 bath home. Large living area and big backyard. Central heat and air and also baseboard heat if you prefer to only heat certain rooms. Come check this super cute home out before it's too late!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LUXKEY GROUP 417-423-0775,

    PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS,

    Kristi Benefiel 417-423-0775,

    PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Non-MLSMember Non-MLSMember, 111

    Default Non Member Office

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60263853MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Living room
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 18 x 17
    Utility room
    • Area: 55
    • Dimensions: 11 x 5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Central, Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Electric Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,390 sqft
    • Dimensions: 71 x 90
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 032536347200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Brick, Vinyl Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA/RD,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2024Sold--
    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60263853 Report a problem
    4/20/2024Pending sale$154,000$128/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #241256 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for sale$154,000$128/sqft
    4/2/2024Contingent$154,000$128/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #241256 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Pending sale$154,000$128/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #241256 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for sale$154,000+163.2%$128/sqft
    12/19/2009Listing removed$58,500$49/sqft
    Source: Charles Burt Home Folks #110843 Report a problem
    10/11/2009Price change$58,500-6.4%$49/sqft
    Source: Charles Burt Home Folks #110843 Report a problem
    8/29/2009Price change$62,500-3.8%$52/sqft
    Source: Charles Burt Home Folks #110843 Report a problem
    7/1/2009Listed for sale$65,000$54/sqft
    Source: Charles Burt Home Folks #110843 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$746 +23.4%$13,240 +12.8%
    2024$604 0%$11,740
    2023$604 +11.1%$11,740 +10.8%
    2022$544 $10,600
    2021-- $10,600 +7.2%
    2020-- $9,890
    2019-- $9,890 -4.1%
    2018-- $10,310
    2017$547 -3.4%$10,310 -3.7%
    2016$566 0%$10,710
    2015$566 +8.2%$10,710
    2014$523 $10,710 -8.1%
    2007-- $11,660 +15.7%
    2006$410 $10,080
    2005-- $10,080
    2004$419 +5.8%$10,080 -2.1%
    2003$395 $10,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64836