ActivePrice cut: $10K (5/22)
$709,000
3beds
3,233sqft
13311 SE Tumbleweed Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
3beds
3,233sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 1991
2 Attached garage spaces
$219 price/sqft
What's special
Sleek quartz countertopsMeticulously updatedFresh paintNew flooringAdjustable basketball hoopGated and paved drivewayDedicated rv hookup
NEW PRICE! This meticulously updated 3 bed + 2 large bonus rooms and 3.5 bath Happy Valley home is built for entertaining and flexibility. One of the best features is the massive bonus suite over the garage. With its own full bathroom and a separate private entrance, this space is ideal ...
- 37 days |
- 1,652 |
- 64 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 237953817
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julie Ann Smith 971-285-1139,
MORE Realty
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 237953817
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Central Vacuum, Updated Remodeled, Ensuite, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Formal, Pantry
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Family room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Bay Window, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Free Standing Range, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Width: 14
Living room
- Features: Central Vacuum
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Disposal, Double Oven, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Built-in Features, Closet Organizer, Formal, Pantry, Quartz, Updated Remodeled, Walk-In Closet(s), Butlers Pantry
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Pellet Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,233
- Total interior livable area: 3,233 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Attached, Extra Deep Garage, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Garage On Main, Natural Lighting, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Basketball Court, RV Hookup, Yard
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gated, Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: RVHookup, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00418818
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Custom Style
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $651,667
- Annual tax amount: $7,705
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: Call Listing Agent,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $709,000-1.4%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $719,000+349.4%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2023 | Price change | $2,600-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2018 | Sold | $160,000-54.4%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2014 | Sold | $351,000-1.1%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2014 | Listed for sale | $355,000+4.9%$110/sqft |
Source: Mal & Seitz Real Estate Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2014 | Sold | $338,370-1.9%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $345,000+27.8%$107/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #14058045 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2002 | Sold | $270,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,706 +3.7% | $405,275 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,433 +2.9% | $393,471 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,224 +5.7% | $382,011 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,836 +3.8% | $370,885 +3% |
| 2021 | $6,586 +6.4% | $360,083 +3% |
| 2020 | $6,190 +1% | $349,596 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,129 +11.3% | $339,414 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,505 | $329,528 +3% |
| 2017 | $5,505 +7.1% | $319,930 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $310,612 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,140 +2.9% | $301,565 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,993 +12.5% | $292,782 +3.3% |
| 2013 | $4,438 +3.4% | $283,499 +5.8% |
| 2012 | $4,293 -6.3% | $267,873 -4.1% |
| 2011 | $4,580 -0.4% | $279,357 -1.7% |
| 2010 | $4,600 +1.7% | $284,254 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,523 +6.5% | $275,975 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,245 +1.9% | $267,937 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,165 +11.7% | $260,133 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,730 +1.4% | $252,556 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,677 +3% | $245,200 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,571 +1.9% | $238,058 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,503 +1.4% | $231,124 +3% |
| 2002 | $3,455 +8.7% | $224,392 +3% |
| 2001 | $3,178 +0.4% | $217,856 +3% |
| 2000 | $3,164 | $211,511 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,042/mo
Principal & interest
$3552
Property taxes
$490
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 97086