Skip main navigation
Sold for $654,000
  • $654,000

    13311 Pearl Cir, Thornton, CO 80241

    5beds
    3,069sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    7,466 Square Feet Lot
    $637,300 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $3,477 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $637,300

    $593,000 - $682,000

    $3,477/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,477/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,942/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,942/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Rolling Hills community. Thoughtfully designed with a versatile layout, this residence offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and timeless style. Step into a sun-drenched living room with soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. A formal dining room just off the entry provides generous space for gatherings and entertaining. The fully remodeled kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring rich espresso cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, and a crisp subway tile backsplash. An adjoining eat-in area and cozy family room with a gas fireplace create an inviting flow throughout the main level. Engineered hardwood floors grace much of the main and upper levels, complemented by plush carpeting. The serene primary suite is a true retreat, offering a large walk-in closet and a luxurious 5-piece ensuite bath with a soaking tub and separate shower. Four additional bedrooms offer ample flexibility for family, guests, or dedicated workspace. The finished basement extends your living space with room for a media area, game room, or guest suite. Step outside to a spacious back deck overlooking a private, tree-lined yard-ideal for outdoor dining, relaxation, or play. Additional highlights include a 3-car attached garage and close proximity to the neighborhood pool, parks, trails, schools, and shopping. This prime location also offers easy access to Thorncreek Golf Course and a short drive to I-25 for convenient commuting. Don't miss your chance to make this exceptional home your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brie Fowler 7208931685,

    The Agency - Boulder

    Bought with:

    Angelina Martinez, 100087112

    Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1034434MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 256 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom 5
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 14
    Dining room
    • Description: Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Family room
    • Description: Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 160 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 16
    Laundry
    • Description: Tile
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 25
    Living room
    • Description: Engineered Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Recreation room
    • Description: Concrete
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 289 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,069
    • Total interior livable area: 3,069 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,075
    • Finished area below ground: 994

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,466 sqft
    • Features: Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0018861
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Xcel
    • Gas: Xcel
    • Water: City, District
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 quarterly
    • Services included: Common Amenities, Management
    • Association name: Rolling Hills HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2025Sold$654,000+0.6%$213/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1034434 Report a problem
    5/25/2025Pending sale$650,000$212/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1034434 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Listed for sale$650,000+150%$212/sqft
    11/6/2008Sold$260,000-20%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2003Sold$324,900+69.7%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/1998Sold$191,500$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,300 +1%$39,760 -12.1%
    2024$4,256 +22.3%$45,250
    2023$3,480 -3.2%$45,250 +43.2%
    2022$3,596 $31,590 -2.8%
    2021-- $32,500 +1.6%
    2020$3,558 $31,990 -0.2%
    2019$3,558 +7.5%$32,050 +11.4%
    2018$3,311 $28,770
    2017$3,311 $28,770 +16.8%
    2016-- $24,630
    2015$2,647 $24,630 +9.2%
    2014-- $22,550
    2013-- $22,550 +2.5%
    2012-- $21,990
    2011-- $21,990 -5.4%
    2010-- $23,250
    2009-- $23,250 -6.2%
    2008-- $24,790
    2007-- $24,790 +1.1%
    2006-- $24,520
    2005-- $24,520 +5.8%
    2004-- $23,180
    2003$3,084 -0.7%$23,180 -10.3%
    2002$3,105 +15%$25,840 +24.9%
    2001$2,701 $20,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rolling Hills