Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $348,000

    133 Windstone Dr, Lexington, SC 29073

    5beds
    2,686sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $348,000 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $2,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,000

    $331,000 - $365,000

    $2,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,019/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,019/mo

What's special

    Come see this immaculate 5-bedroom, 3-full bath home located just minutes from elementary, middle, and high schools in the desirable Lex One school district. As you walk in, you'll be greeted by a large 2-story high ceiling foyer and a beautiful staircase with chair rail molding and elegant archways throughout the home. The formal dining room features a large bay window area and a coffered ceiling, perfect for hosting dinners. The kitchen is a chef's dream with granite countertops, a tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a double free-standing oven. It seamlessly opens to the eat-in kitchen area and the living room, creating a perfect space for family gatherings and entertaining. The main level includes a versatile bedroom with a full bath, ideal for use as a guest bedroom, office, workout room, or den. Upstairs, every room boasts high ceilings. The very spacious master bedroom has a high cathedral ceiling and an extra living space area. The master bathroom offers separate vanities, a soaking tub, shower, and a large water closet. Three additional bedrooms are also located on the second level, providing ample space for everyone. The backyard is a private oasis with a privacy fence and slight woods for seclusion, complete with an inviting firepit area perfect for relaxing evenings. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning home yours. Schedule a viewing today! For more information or to arrange a tour, please contact Southern Dreams Realty!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00761401086

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lexington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2024Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #534730 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listed for sale$295,000-1.6%$110/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #534730 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Consolidated MLS #534730 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listed for sale$299,900+8.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #534730 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Sold$276,000+0.4%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2021Listed for sale$275,000+22.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #520047 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Sold$224,500+0.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$222,500-1.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Brand Name Real Estate #472654 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Price change$225,500-1.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Brand Name Real Estate #472654 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$228,900+28.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Brand Name Real Estate #472654 Report a problem
    3/15/2016Sold$178,000+3.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2011Sold$172,277$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,648 +4.4%$11,040
    2023$1,578 -4%$11,040
    2022$1,644 $11,040
    2021-- $11,040 +35.6%
    2019-- $8,142
    2018$1,265 +1.9%$8,142
    2017$1,242 +3.1%$8,142
    2016$1,205 +0.9%$8,142 +2.8%
    2015$1,194 $7,924 +15%
    2014$1,194 +23.5%$6,891 +0%
    2013$966 $6,890
    2012-- $6,890 -33.4%
    2011-- $10,340 +497.7%
    2010-- $1,730 +15.3%
    2009-- $1,500 +38.9%
    2008-- $1,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29073