133 Meadow View Dr, Jackson, GA 30233
Home value
$276,000
$248,000 - $306,000
$1,829/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,829/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,829/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,728/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,728/mo
Listing updated:
Kristi McMurrian 404-569-4325,
The Legacy Real Estate Group
Jacqueline Hill, 300547
BHHS Georgia Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None
- Attic: Expandable,Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,586
- Total interior livable area: 1,586 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,586
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.74 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 185A01009000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick Front,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2026 | Sold | $279,999$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Pending sale | $279,999$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,999+124%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2019 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Sold | $125,000+0.4%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2009 | Sold | $124,500-9.5%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2008 | Listing removed | $137,500$87/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker** #2379422 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2008 | Listed for sale | $137,500+18.6%$87/sqft |
Source: NCI #2379422 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2002 | Sold | $115,900$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 +5.7% | $115,040 +6.4% |
| 2024 | $4,390 +6.2% | $108,120 +2.7% |
| 2023 | $4,134 +24.9% | $105,320 +25.7% |
| 2022 | $3,309 +21.7% | $83,800 +22.5% |
| 2021 | $2,718 +35.1% | $68,400 +36.8% |
| 2020 | $2,012 -15.1% | $50,000 -15.7% |
| 2019 | $2,370 +11.2% | $59,320 +11.7% |
| 2018 | $2,132 +9.6% | $53,120 +16% |
| 2016 | $1,945 +5.1% | $45,800 +12.3% |
| 2015 | $1,851 +8.4% | $40,800 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $38,800 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $1,348 -2.5% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,382 +10.1% | $49,600 |
| 2005 | $1,255 | $49,600 +6.2% |
| 2004 | $1,255 -0.4% | $46,720 |
| 2003 | $1,261 +100% | $46,720 +180.8% |
| 2002 | $630 +73% | $16,640 +80.9% |
| 2001 | $364 | $9,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30233