Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $494,000

    133 Lake COURT, Sheboygan, WI 53081

    4beds
    2,158sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $546,600 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $2,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $546,600

    $492,000 - $612,000

    $2,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,177/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,177/mo

What's special

    This house is so charming, you don't want to miss it. It was built in 1924 by Edgar Stubenrauch. So much of the original wood and character have been restored and adding to that, a beautiful modern kitchen with high end stainless steel appliances, dining area and office nook. The first floor also offers a large living room, an east facing 4 season/sun room and a half bath. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms and full bathroom. The natural light comes through everywhere giving this home a warm and inviting feel. There are original hardwood floors throughout the house and heated floors in both bathrooms. The house sits on a double lot and is walking distance to the lake. Come see this amazing house where nothing has been left untouched.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jana Gruttner 920-893-1350,

    Greystone Asset, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jana Gruttner

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1887088MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Whirlpool, Shower Over Tub
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 13 x 20
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Multiple Units, Radiant/Hot Water
    Cooling
    • Multi Units, Wall/Sleeve Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,158
    • Total interior livable area: 2,158 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,158

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 59281001820
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tudor/Provincial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick/Stone
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sheboygan
    • Municipality: Sheboygan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2024Sold$494,000+16.2%$229/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1887088 Report a problem
    9/14/2024Pending sale$425,000$197/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1887088 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed$425,000$197/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1887088 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for sale$425,000+172.4%$197/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1887088 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Sold$156,000-1.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/12/2013Listed for sale$157,900$73/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1341821 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,420 +10.2%$308,200 +16.4%
    2023$4,012 -7%$264,800 +11.7%
    2022$4,314 +4.6%$237,000 +41%
    2021$4,124 -3.8%$168,100
    2020$4,289 -8%$168,100
    2019$4,663 +0.9%$168,100
    2018$4,620 +2.3%$168,100
    2017$4,518 +13.3%$168,100
    2016$3,988 -4.2%$168,100
    2015$4,163 +6.9%$168,100 +10.4%
    2014$3,893 -8%$152,200 -17.9%
    2013$4,230 +0.2%$185,300
    2012$4,222 -3.7%$185,300
    2011$4,385 -1.4%$185,300
    2010$4,445 +1%$185,300
    2009$4,402 +3.1%$185,300
    2008$4,271 -3.9%$185,300
    2007$4,446 +1.8%$185,300
    2006$4,367 +10.3%$185,300 +42.2%
    2005$3,960 -1.4%$130,305 +0%
    2004$4,016 +2.2%$130,300
    2003$3,928 +0.2%$130,300
    2002$3,919 +4.6%$130,300
    2001$3,748 $130,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53081