Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    133 Alford Ct, Bushkill, PA 18324

    4beds
    2,632sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $296,300 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $2,945 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,300

    $281,000 - $311,000

    $2,945/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,945/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,561/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,561/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL 4bd/2.5ba Colonial nestled in a vibrant community overflowing w/ amenities. Enjoy the pools, tennis courts, ski slopes, lakes, & restaurants. The inviting open foyer flows into the SPACIOUS floor plan. The Kitchen boasts ample cabinets & a wrap-around breakfast bar, connecting gracefully to the Formal Dining Room & Living Room w/ sliders opening to a LARGE PEACEFUL DECK, perfect for outdoor gatherings. The 1st floor also includes a bedroom & a 1/2 bath for guests. Upstairs, discover 3 SPACIOUS bds, all w/ deep closets, including the Primary Suite featuring a walk-in closet & an impressive private bath suite w/ dual vanity, stand-up shower, & soaking tub. PLUS, a full basement, covered porch, oversized 2-car garage, central air, & is energy efficient! CALL TODAY!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Galligan 570-656-2235,

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    Bought with:

    Michael R Bostelman, RS363600

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors - Allentown

    Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-109909

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet Floors | Walk-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 291.4
    • Dimensions: 23.5 x 12.4
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet Floors
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 196.56
    • Dimensions: 15.6 x 12.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet Floors
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 209.16
    • Dimensions: 16.6 x 12.6
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Carpet Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 198.4
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12.4
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Dual Vanity | Soaking Tub
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 103.2
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8.6
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 73.8
    • Dimensions: 9.1 x 8.11
    Bathroom 3
    • Description: Half Bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 38.94
    • Dimensions: 6.6 x 5.9
    Dining room
    • Description: Carpet Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 153.67
    • Dimensions: 12.7 x 12.1
    Other
    • Description: Carpet Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 139.08
    • Dimensions: 12.2 x 11.4
    Kitchen
    • Description: Wrap Around Breakfast Bar
    • Level: First
    • Area: 327.6
    • Dimensions: 26 x 12.6
    Living room
    • Description: Carpet Floors
    • Level: First
    • Area: 163.48
    • Dimensions: 13.4 x 12.2
    Utility room
    • Description: Mud Room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 43.4
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6.2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access,Unfinished,Concrete,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,580
    • Total interior livable area: 2,632 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,632
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197.030265 106317
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: 24 Hour Security
    Location
    • Region: Bushkill
    • Subdivision: Saw Creek Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,845 annually
    • Amenities included: Security, Gated, Clubhouse, Playground, Ski Accessible, Outdoor Pool, Indoor Pool, Tennis Court(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$299,000$114/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for sale$299,000$114/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$299,000$114/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$299,000-5.1%$114/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$315,000-3%$120/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$324,900$123/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Pending sale$324,900$123/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Price change$324,900-4.1%$123/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$338,900-0.3%$129/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%$129/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$349,900-0.6%$133/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$352,000+32.8%$134/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-136942 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Sold$265,000+6.4%$101/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-109909 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listed for sale$249,000-15.6%$95/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-109909 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: PMAR #PM-101200 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listed for sale$295,000+89.1%$112/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-101200 Report a problem
    6/22/2007Sold$156,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,606 +1.6%$40,270
    2024$6,504 +1.5%$40,270
    2023$6,406 +3.2%$40,270
    2022$6,207 +0.9%$40,270
    2021$6,151 $40,270
    2020$6,151 +1.3%$40,270
    2019$6,070 +0.5%$40,270
    2018$6,040 $40,270
    2017-- $40,270
    2016-- $40,270
    2015-- $40,270
    2014-- $40,270
    2013-- $40,270
    2012-- $40,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18324