Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,200

    1329 Sunnyhill Dr, Camden, SC 29020

    4beds
    3baths
    2,437sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $296,200 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $2,620 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,200

    $275,000 - $314,000

    $2,620/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,678/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,678/mo

What's special

    OWNER MOTIVATED!!! bRING REASONABLE OFFERS! Very nice 4BR/3BA home with New Carpet & Paint, Master w/private bath on Main Level. Spacious eat in kitchen with large walk in pantry. Large deck overlooks private, wooded backyard & is great for entertaining.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,437 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: C2421700009S22

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Camden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2013Sold$129,000$53/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/4/2012Price change$129,000-10.4%$53/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Services #312146 Report a problem
    10/26/2012Price change$144,000-3.4%$59/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SERVICES #312146 Report a problem
    5/26/2012Price change$149,000-3.9%$61/sqft
    2/8/2012Price change$155,000-2.5%$64/sqft
    Source: Graham Realty, Inc #297927 Report a problem
    11/22/2011Price change$159,000-4.2%$65/sqft
    Source: Graham Realty, Inc #297927 Report a problem
    11/5/2011Price change$166,000+4.4%$68/sqft
    Source: Graham Realty, Inc #297927 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Listed for sale$159,000+6.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Graham Realty, Inc #297927 Report a problem
    7/11/2011Listing removed$149,900$62/sqft
    Source: United, Realtors #279962 Report a problem
    11/28/2010Listed for sale$149,900$62/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker United Camden #279962 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$953 +3.4%$172,100
    2023$922 +14.6%$172,100
    2022$805 $172,100
    2021-- $172,100
    2020$735 -3%$172,100 +7.2%
    2019$758 -1.1%$160,500
    2018$766 $160,500
    2017-- $160,500
    2016$3,316 $160,500
    2015$3,316 $160,500 +2400%
    2014$3,316 $6,420
    2013-- $6,420 -46.2%
    2011-- $11,930 +15.7%
    2010-- $10,315
    2009-- $10,315
    2008$3,317 +12.1%$10,315
    2007$2,958 +15%$10,315
    2006$2,573 $10,315 +14.9%
    2005-- $8,975
    2004-- $8,975
    2003-- $8,975
    2002-- $8,975
    2001-- $8,975

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29020