Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $802,600

    13283 SE Parkside Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,098sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $802,600 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $3,490 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $802,600

    $762,000 - $843,000

    $3,490/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,490/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,857/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,857/mo

What's special

    Beautiful & elegant traditional NW Home. Soaring ceilings, walls of windows and remarkably open floor plan with Master Suite on main level. A cooks kitchen with stainless steel appliances, pantry, double ovens, beautiful granite and backsplash. Amish style hardwood floors with high end features like built-in vac, on demand hot water, butlers pantry w/ bar sink and wine cooler. Large lot located near one of Happy Valley's Best parks, walking loop & popular play ground. Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Central Vacuum, Sound System, High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, High Speed Internet, Storage, Walk in Closet, Closet Organizer, Bedroom 5
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Floor Plan
    • Total interior livable area: 3,098 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Accessible Bedroom
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Level, Views
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011371
    • Other equipment: Home Theater, Air Cleaner

• Resale
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

• WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Cooktop, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Tank Water Heaterless Water Heater
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Central Vacuum, Sound System, High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, High Speed Internet, Storage, Walk in Closet, Closet Organizer, Bedroom 5
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level, Views
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Tandem, Attached
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Floor plan
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Accessible Bedroom
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Inside
    • OtherEquipment: Home Theater, Air Cleaner
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Pantry, Gas Appliances
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom5Level: Upper
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Upper
    • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 95+%
    • View: Trees/Woods, Territorial
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Hardwood Floors
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Hardwood Floors, Closet Organizer
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Home Theater, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: High Ceilings
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: High Ceilings
    • BuildingAreaSource: Floor Plan
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 9068.09

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2021Sold$649,9000%$210/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20518595 Report a problem
    11/26/2020Pending sale$649,950$210/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette #20518595 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Listed for sale$649,950+15.4%$210/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette #20518595 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Sold$563,000+0.5%$182/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17045534 Report a problem
    5/29/2017Pending sale$560,000$181/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #17045534 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listed for sale$560,000+30%$181/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #17045534 Report a problem
    1/13/2014Sold$430,711+0.2%$139/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13591028 Report a problem
    12/14/2013Listed for sale$429,711+13.1%$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere #13591028 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listing removed$379,900$123/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour Report a problem
    8/13/2013Listed for sale$379,900-2.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour Report a problem
    4/20/2013Listing removed$389,900$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premeire #13263162 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Price change$389,900+2.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Portland Wealthbuilders Group LLC #13263162 Report a problem
    3/23/2013Listed for sale$379,900+512.7%$123/sqft
    4/30/2012Sold$62,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2012Price change$62,000-10.1%$20/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #12279245 Report a problem
    2/9/2012Listed for sale$69,000+0.2%$22/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #12279245 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Sold$68,854-62.8%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2005Sold$185,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,405 +3.6%$575,741 +3%
    2024$11,005 +2.9%$558,972 +3%
    2023$10,695 +5.6%$542,692 +3%
    2022$10,133 +3.9%$526,886 +3%
    2021$9,757 +5.7%$511,540 +3%
    2020$9,235 +1.8%$496,641 +3%
    2019$9,068 +10.6%$482,176 +3%
    2018$8,198 +6.5%$468,132 +3%
    2017$7,699 +0.5%$454,497 +3%
    2016$7,659 $441,259 +3%
    2015$7,659 +2.9%$428,407 +8.7%
    2014$7,442 +272.7%$394,031 +238.3%
    2013$1,997 -3.2%$116,481 -1%
    2012$2,063 -6%$117,635 -2.2%
    2011$2,194 +4.7%$120,327 +3%
    2010$2,096 +3%$116,822 +3%
    2009$2,035 +6.1%$113,419 +3%
    2008$1,918 +1.2%$110,116 +3%
    2007$1,895 +10.6%$106,909 +3%
    2006$1,714 +512.5%$103,795 +709.9%
    2005$280 $12,815

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086