13279 Meadowside Dr, Dallas, TX 75240
Home value
$1,392,100
$1.27M - $1.53M
$7,979/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Stephanie Flippin 0499601 469-210-7795,
Simply Smart Realty 469-210-7795
Jessica Mcmurtrey
Ebby Halliday, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Hollywood Bath, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 23
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 27 x 17
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 24
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Plumbed For Gas, Range, Refrigerator, Some Commercial Grade, Vented Exhaust Fan, Wine Cooler
Features
- Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative, Gas, Gas Starter, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,993 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Courtyard
- Pool features: Pool
Lot
- Size: 0.60 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Many Trees, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 00000767287000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Mid-Century Modern,Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Curbs
Location
- Region: Dallas
- Subdivision: Northview 02
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20675245 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Pending sale | $1,299,990$326/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20675245 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20675245 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,299,990$326/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20675245 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,822 +52.5% | $1,299,990 -5.1% |
| 2024 | $8,407 +5.3% | $1,369,250 +11.4% |
| 2023 | $7,987 +2.9% | $1,229,220 +21.9% |
| 2022 | $7,764 +4.7% | $1,008,200 +24.8% |
| 2021 | $7,417 | $808,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75240