Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    13272 Highway 21, Ozone, AR 72854

    2beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    9.56 Acres Lot
    $344,400 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,950/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,950/mo

What's special

    Motivated Sellers!!! Enjoy Luxurious mountain retreat with glorious views from your almost 10 acres. Wake up to morning sunrises from this dramatic and open two bedroom Pine wood cabin with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. And that's not all it also offers so much privacy with National Forrest lands close by. Snuggle up next to your lovely freestanding woodstove. Enjoy a nap on your luxurious covered patios, take leisurely stroll's through your fenced in gardens. This property also offers heated and cooled studios, detached from the house, one has washer and dryer hook ups and large sink. The Shop has Heat and Air also. The farm offers chicken coops, and raised gardens. Almost 1300 ft. of covered porches. 2 Car Carport and a large storage building. You will feel so remote yet you're only 12 miles from town

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa Hill 479-970-2581,

    Moore and Company REALTORS-Clarksville

    Bought with:

    Blake Rogers, PB00052950

    Jim White Realty, Inc.

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: AV24-2274MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Arkansas Valley Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,900
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 9.56 Acres
    • Dimensions: 9.56 Acres
    • Features: Outside City Limits, Other, Secluded, See Remarks, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00103833001
    • Zoning: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Country
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, See Remarks
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/21/2025Sold$340,000-2.8%$179/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV24-2274 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$349,900-6.7%$184/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV24-2274 Report a problem
    6/4/2025Price change$375,000-3.1%$197/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV24-2274 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$387,000-2.5%$204/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV24-2274 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for sale$397,000-9.8%$209/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV24-2274 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listing removed$439,900$232/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV24-2274 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for sale$439,900$232/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV24-2274 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 72854