Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $214,900

    1326 Kappa St, Pasadena, TX 77504

    3beds
    1baths
    1,209sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    4,692 Square Feet Lot
    $214,900 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,752 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,900

    $200,000 - $230,000

    $1,752/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,476/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,476/mo

What's special

    Completely remodeled home for rent in Parkland Village. This home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, laminate flooring in living room, tile in all wet areas, refrigerator, outdoor deck, covered patio and storage shed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,209 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,692 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1032950000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pasadena

    Other

    Other facts
    • MLS Listing ID: 66739643
    • MLS Name: Houston Association of Realtors

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #43558793 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listed for rent$1,750+25%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #43558793 Report a problem
    6/29/2019Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #66739643 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #66739643 Report a problem
    5/11/2019Price change$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #66739643 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #66739643 Report a problem
    12/23/2016Listing removed$1,350+12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INNER LOOP #89704003 Report a problem
    5/16/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #58295623 Report a problem
    5/6/2012Price change$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #58295623 Report a problem
    3/30/2012Listed for rent$1,250+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #58295623 Report a problem
    11/30/2011Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #71099426 Report a problem
    11/29/2011Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX One #71099426 Report a problem
    9/21/2010Listing removed$65,500$54/sqft
    Source: Mary Dunn Real Estate, Inc. #62083574 Report a problem
    8/27/2010Listed for sale$65,500$54/sqft
    8/11/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2007Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,385 +6.7%$190,918 +5.8%
    2024$2,235 +4.6%$180,504 -3.9%
    2023$2,136 +5.7%$187,924 +10.6%
    2022$2,020 $169,970 +11.6%
    2021-- $152,326 +10.3%
    2020$1,805 +0.8%$138,062 -2.7%
    2019$1,790 -43.4%$141,922 +29%
    2018$3,161 $110,000 -11.3%
    2017$3,161 +120.9%$123,960 +14.1%
    2016$1,431 $108,630
    2015-- $108,630 +17%
    2014-- $92,852 +4.2%
    2013-- $89,096
    2012-- $89,096
    2011-- $89,096
    2010-- $89,096
    2009-- $89,096 -9.1%
    2008-- $98,041 +11.3%
    2007-- $88,085 +0.8%
    2006-- $87,421 +2.3%
    2005-- $85,464 +3.8%
    2004-- $82,300 +4%
    2003-- $79,100 +1.9%
    2002-- $77,600 +6.6%
    2001-- $72,800 +10%
    2000-- $66,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkland Villas