Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    13259 Chappel Wood Ln, Conroe, TX 77302

    4beds
    3,532sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $685,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $685,100

    $644,000 - $726,000

    $2,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $566/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $566/mo

What's special

    This lovely home is tucked away in the picturesque, well-established Crighton Ridge subdivision. Crighton Ridge is highly coveted for its oversized lots with green spaces between homes. Nestled amongst mature trees and surrounded with lush foliage, you can enjoy the beauty of nature from any side of the property or neighborhood. Located on a cul-de-sac street, this home does not see the hustle and bustle of busy main roads. As you step inside you will be greeted with tall ceilings and a bright vast entry that draws you towards the large dining room. The spacious kitchen is centrally located in the home offering a great view of all entertaining areas so you can easily enjoy the company of your guests. Beat the heat in the generously sized covered and screened in porch or take a dip in the pool. Conveniently located near amenities such as Lake Conroe, The Woodlands, Sam Houston National Forest and a variety of hospitals, this freshly painted home is move in-ready. New appliances installed on the following dates; G.E. 24 inch dishwasher 11/26/22. Samsung 29 cubic ft Refrigerator 11/30/22. Main House hVAC 5 ton Train system 10/23/23. New microwave to be installed soon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catrina I. Figueroa 800-660-1022,

    Realty Texas LLC

    Bought with:

    NON-MEMBER AGENT

    Non Member Office

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 541796MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20x17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x15
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x17
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18x23
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x14
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Open Floorplan, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Area, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,532 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Covered Patio, Enclosed Porch, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Fenced, Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Gunite, In Ground, Private
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Privacy,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None, Pool
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35510204700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Frame, Masonry
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Not Connected (at lot), Public Sewer
    • Water: Not Connected (at lot), Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Prewired, Security System Owned

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $566 annually
    • Association name: Crighton Ridge
    • Association phone: 936-756-0032

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2024Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #541796 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Pending sale$679,000$192/sqft
    Source: HAR #62537173 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$679,000-2.7%$192/sqft
    Source: HAR #62537173 Report a problem
    5/12/2024Listed for sale$698,000$198/sqft
    Source: HAR #62537173 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Pending sale$698,000$198/sqft
    Source: HAR #62537173 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for sale$698,000+39.9%$198/sqft
    Source: HAR #62537173 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Listing removed$499,000$141/sqft
    Source: Abby Realty #38808858 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Pending sale$499,000$141/sqft
    Source: Abby Realty #38808858 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listed for sale$499,000+6.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Abby Realty #38808858 Report a problem
    4/5/2015Listing removed$469,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - The Woodlands #62514192 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$469,000$133/sqft
    3/26/2015Pending sale$469,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - The Woodlands & Magnolia #62514192 Report a problem
    3/14/2015Listed for sale$469,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #62514192 Report a problem
    4/28/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,961 -7.9%$657,200 +6.7%
    2024$9,725 +7.2%$615,840 +6.7%
    2023$9,071 $577,170 +0.8%
    2022-- $572,400 +20%
    2021$9,633 +8.6%$477,000 +5.1%
    2020$8,873 -0.4%$454,040 +1.8%
    2019$8,909 -3%$445,970 +4.5%
    2018$9,180 -0.2%$426,920
    2017$9,203 -8.2%$426,920 -3.6%
    2016$10,029 +9.6%$442,770 -3.8%
    2015$9,150 $460,480 +10%
    2014$9,150 $418,620 +7.8%
    2013-- $388,210
    2012-- $388,210 +3.4%
    2011-- $375,500
    2010-- $375,500
    2009-- $375,500
    2008-- $375,500 +6.2%
    2007-- $353,660 +7.5%
    2006-- $329,010
    2005-- $329,010 +9.1%
    2004-- $301,620
    2003-- $301,620 +93%
    2002-- $156,320 +464.5%
    2001-- $27,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crighton Ridge