Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $407,500

    1323 Kingsford Ln, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

    2beds
    1,494sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $407,500 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,500

    $387,000 - $428,000

    $2,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,244/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,244/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your new home in Ellington Woods V, Mt. Pleasant. You are close enough to enjoy the Charleston scene but far enough away from the city life. This newly renovated condo is on the ground floor with no stairs to tackle. The owners have replaced all carpet, repainted the entire home, and added granite counter tops with new sink, faucets and flooring in the kitchen. As you walk in you will notice the very open floor plan. The spacious living area with fire place and gas logs connects to a screened porch through sliding glass doors. What a great area for entertaining! The kitchen has a large pantry for storage and is open to the living area for your convenience. The master bedroom is spacious with two walk-in closets. It has a cozy sitting room with an arched doorway and tray ceiling. This room can also be used as an office or with some modifications it can be a nursery or third bedroom. The master bath has double vanities, garden tub and a separate shower. A second bedroom has a bathroom across the hall. This home is move in ready. Club amenities are available through Dunes West Amenities for this property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,494 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5941000722

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Pleasant

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/26/2017Sold$235,000-1.9%$157/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #17017351 Report a problem
    7/8/2017Pending sale$239,500$160/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #17017351 Report a problem
    6/17/2017Listed for sale$239,500+74.7%$160/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #17017172 Report a problem
    10/28/2003Sold$137,100$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$945 +3.7%$8,000
    2023$911 +8.9%$8,000
    2022$836 -8%$8,000
    2021$909 -2.9%$8,000
    2020$936 $8,000 +8.1%
    2019$936 $7,400 +17.3%
    2017$936 +64.9%$6,310
    2016$568 +3.9%$6,310
    2015$546 -3.4%$6,310
    2014$566 --
    2011$566 +24.7%--
    2010$454 -5.2%$5,980
    2009$479 +7.8%$5,980
    2008$444 -0.5%$5,980
    2006$446 -2.6%$5,980
    2005$458 +52.7%$5,980 +57.4%
    2004$300 $3,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29466