13222 SE Regency View Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$620,800
$590,000 - $652,000
$3,001/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,001/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,001/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,589/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,589/mo
Listing updated:
Dustin Slack 503-867-1960,
NextHome Bridge City,
Scott Lucas 971-235-5187,
NextHome Bridge City
Jean Adcock, 950100057
RE/MAX Advantage Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Jetted Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Family room
- Features: Fireplace, Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Cook Island, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Builtin Oven
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Sink, Cook Island, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,049
- Total interior livable area: 2,049 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Sloped, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking
- Parcel number: 00419185
- Zoning: R7
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | $593,000-1%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Pending sale | $599,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $599,000+113.9%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2012 | Sold | $280,000-6.5%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2012 | Price change | $299,500-4.9%$146/sqft |
Source: Realty NET #12071830 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $314,900$154/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,859 +3.7% | $360,380 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,617 +2.9% | $349,884 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,431 +5.7% | $339,694 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,086 +3.8% | $329,800 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,864 +5.8% | $320,195 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,542 +1.3% | $310,869 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,469 +11.6% | $301,815 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $293,024 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,902 +7.1% | $284,489 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,578 | $276,203 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,578 +2.9% | $268,158 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,448 +11.2% | $260,348 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,999 -11.5% | $252,765 +3.6% |
| 2012 | $4,521 -2.4% | $244,069 -0.5% |
| 2011 | $4,631 +18% | $245,403 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,924 +3.3% | $238,255 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,800 +6.5% | $231,316 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,567 -7.3% | $224,579 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,849 +4.4% | $218,038 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,689 +19.3% | $211,687 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,093 +3% | $205,521 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,003 +1.9% | $199,535 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,947 +0.6% | $193,723 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,929 +5% | $188,081 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,788 +1.9% | $182,603 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,735 | $177,284 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086