Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $188,000

    1321 Happy Trl, Macon, GA 31220

    3beds
    1,522sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $184,000 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,588 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,000

    $160,000 - $210,000

    $1,588/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,588/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,943/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,943/mo

What's special

    Welcome home! This 3 bed 2 bath home has just the right amount of rest and relaxation to provide after a long and busy day! Nestled on a quiet impasse street within the gated community, this home offers a split floor plan, fenced in back yard, carport, two covered porches, and so much more. The kitchen offers a cute breakfast nook area to enjoy your morning coffee as well as a formal dining room to gather around the table for a meal. From spending your afternoon enjoying the quiet time on your back deck to being surrounded by suds while you relax in your master bath garden tub, this home checks all the boxes!! You may be coming to tour a house but rest assured, you will leave calling it home! This years HOA dues are paid in full as a gift to the new buyer and will not be required to be prorated back to the seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary Kimbler 478-733-0555,

    HRP Realty

    Bought with:

    , 238646

    Harmon & Harmon Realtors, Inc.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10468814MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,522
    • Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,522
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Kitchen Level
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    • Features: Greenbelt, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: H0070128

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Golf, Lake, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Macon
    • Subdivision: Lake Wildwood

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $719 annually
    • Services included: Facilities Fee, Pest Control, Security, Swimming, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2025Sold$188,000+1.6%$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10468814 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Pending sale$185,000$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10468814 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for sale$185,000$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10468814 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,446 -1.3%$66,630
    2024$1,465 +67.1%$66,630 +11.9%
    2023$877 -44.6%$59,533 +12.9%
    2022$1,583 +18.8%$52,728 +25.4%
    2021$1,332 +11.4%$42,058 +11.3%
    2020$1,195 +21.4%$37,791 +17.5%
    2019$985 +4.5%$32,152
    2018$942 -44.2%$32,152
    2017$1,688 +31.4%$32,152 +8.1%
    2016$1,285 +8.8%$29,751
    2015$1,181 -1.9%$29,751 -5.6%
    2014$1,203 $31,515
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$983 +28.1%$104,140 +11.5%
    2008$768 -2.9%$93,400
    2007$790 +2.1%$93,400 +150%
    2006$774 +5.4%$37,360
    2005$734 $37,360
    2004-- $37,360
    2003-- $37,360
    2002-- $37,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31220