Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $219,000

    1320 Knapp St, Menomonie, WI 54751

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1903
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $229,500 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,517/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,517/mo

What's special

    This move in ready home offers an incredible layout featuring main floor living (with a bedroom, bath, laundry all on the main!). Upstairs you’ll find two more bedrooms, a full bath, and a great rec space to hang out! All the amenities and convenience of being in North Menomonie make for a great location- just two blocks from the beautiful Red Cedar Trail, and close to Wakanda park, restaurants, shopping, golf course and more! Tons of storage space with additional lean-to on detached garage plus bonus garden shed. Nice backyard with room for activities and private, on-site parking. Durable metal siding. Seller estimates the roof to be aprox 10-15 years old, Furnace new within 2 years, and hot water heater just a year old! Plus, Seller is offering a one year AP Home Warranty to help you buy with confidence!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandi J Gregory 715-514-4265,

    Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    Bought with:

    NON-RMLS

    Non-MLS

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6731431MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 142.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9.5x15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 70 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7x10
    Bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 45.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6.5x7
    Den
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 45 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4.5x10
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 26 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6.5x4
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 126.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5x11
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 35 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5x7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.5x15
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Other,Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,232
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,232
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Garage, Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (12.5x20.5)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 140 x 61
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 861
    • Parcel number: 1725122813232100034
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1903

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2025Pending sale$219,900+0.4%$178/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6731431 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Sold$219,000-0.4%$178/sqft
    6/9/2025Contingent$219,900$178/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1592219 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$219,900+120.1%$178/sqft
    3/1/2016Listing removed$99,900$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Hudson #4650629 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Pending sale$99,900$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Hudson #4650629 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Price change$99,900-5.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Hudson #4650629 Report a problem
    10/3/2015Price change$105,900+6%$86/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Hudson #4650629 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for sale$99,900$81/sqft
    Source: Owner #24044273 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,487 +4.2%$124,400
    2023$2,388 +13.2%$124,400
    2022$2,110 -3.5%$124,400
    2021$2,185 -5.3%$124,400 +28.2%
    2020$2,308 +7.9%$97,000
    2019$2,139 +1.3%$97,000
    2018$2,111 -5.5%$97,000
    2017$2,234 +1.7%$97,000
    2016$2,196 $97,000
    2015$2,196 -1%$97,000
    2014$2,217 -6.1%$97,000
    2013$2,362 -0.9%$97,000
    2011$2,384 -5.3%$97,000
    2010$2,516 $97,000
    2009-- $97,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54751