Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $220,900

    1320 Jasper St, Cantonment, FL 32533

    3beds
    1,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $220,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,900

    $210,000 - $232,000

    $1,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,458/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,458/mo

What's special

    This adorable home awaits you in Milestone Cottages. Located just minutes from Navy Federal and the interstate, the home is walking distance to restaurants, Publix and Starbucks. The cottage backs up to a beautiful greenbelt and walking path and includes an easily maintained, fenced back yard with a screened porch and outdoor shed. 2 parks are within walking distance. The floor plan includes an open living, dining and kitchen area, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and laundry.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 011S310200031016

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cantonment

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2016Sold$114,000-3%$97/sqft
    Source: PAR #498779 Report a problem
    4/27/2016Listed for sale$117,500-1.7%$100/sqft
    Source: COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES #498779 Report a problem
    5/5/2005Sold$119,500+40.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2004Sold$85,000+5.1%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/1996Sold$80,900$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$900 +1.7%$143,701 -0.4%
    2023$885 +3.3%$144,329 +12.5%
    2022$856 +1%$128,291 +19.8%
    2021$848 +2.4%$107,102 +9.5%
    2020$828 +2.5%$97,801 +4.3%
    2019$807 $93,777 +7.8%
    2018$807 +0.6%$87,005 +2.1%
    2017$802 +0.8%$85,216 +12.1%
    2016$796 +17.6%$76,013 +0.7%
    2015$676 $75,485 +0.8%
    2014$676 $74,886 +1.5%
    2013-- $73,780
    2012-- $73,780 -3.9%
    2011-- $76,770 -3.8%
    2010-- $79,815 -9%
    2009-- $87,730 -4.1%
    2008-- $91,465 -4.8%
    2007-- $96,110 -5%
    2006-- $101,170 +26.9%
    2005-- $79,750 +16%
    2004-- $68,750 +14.4%
    2003-- $60,120 +2.4%
    2002-- $58,710
    2001-- $58,710 +2.2%
    2000-- $57,420 +2.7%
    1999-- $55,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32533