Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $273,300

    1320 Amazon Dr, Justin, TX 76247

    3beds
    1,376sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    6,011 Square Feet Lot
    $273,300 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,300

    $260,000 - $287,000

    $1,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,812/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,812/mo

What's special

    **MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. PLEASE SUBMIT HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS BY FRIDAY SEPT. 11TH AT 10:00 AM.** Beautiful, single story home with brick and stone elevation in highly sought-after Northwest ISD! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open floor plan with formal dining room, fresh paint, new carpet, laminate flooring, granite countertops with tile backsplash, and updated fixtures. A large backyard with open patio that backs up to green space is a perfect spot for relaxing and entertaining! Great location with easy access to I-35 and 114, shopping at Tanger Outlets, and restaurants! This one is a must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,011 sqft
    • Features: Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: R306444
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher

Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs, Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $36 monthly
    • Services included: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Community Features: Community Pool, Playground
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock/Stone
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Sidewalk, Curbs, Underground Utilities
    • County Or Parish: Denton
    • Exterior Features: Patio Open
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Energy Saving Features: Programmable Thermostat
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Lot Features: Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision, Landscaped
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Front
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Association Fee Includes: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/17/2020Pending sale$219,000$159/sqft
    Source: JP and Associates Southlake #14424359 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Listed for sale$219,000$159/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,956 -20.9%$274,253 -0.6%
    2024$2,474 +17.3%$275,822 +10%
    2023$2,109 -26.8%$250,747 +10%
    2022$2,881 +1.9%$227,952 +10%
    2021$2,826 +13.4%$207,229 +14.1%
    2020$2,491 +5.5%$181,692 +2%
    2019$2,363 +7.2%$178,130 +18.6%
    2018$2,204 -13.9%$150,159 +10%
    2017$2,559 $136,508 +10%
    2016$2,559 +2.4%$124,098 +10%
    2015$2,500 $112,816
    2014$2,500 $112,816
    2013$2,500 $112,816 +623.2%
    2012-- $15,600
    2011-- $15,600
    2010-- $15,600
    2009-- $15,600 +3.2%
    2007-- $15,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76247