Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $2,100,000

    132 Uilama St, Kailua, HI 96734

    4beds
    2,144sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $2,050,900 Zestimate®
    $979/sqft
    $6,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,050,900

    $1.91M - $2.21M

    $6,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,368/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,368/mo

What's special

    Just what you're looking for! This is the first time on the market for this classic kama'aina style Kailua home! Custom built by the original owner this home offers high open beam ceilings reminiscent of an Ossipoff design along with an open floor plan with wonderful flow between the living room, family room, dining area and kitchen. Double sliding doors on both sides of the living area give you access to the breezes and lets you enjoy that feel of indoor/outdoor living. Eating bar opens the kitchen up and is the perfect spot to enjoy your breakfast. Another feature worth noting is the lava rock wall that accents the family room. The owner says it's an acoustic wonder that creates an amazing wall of sound! There's a full-sized laundry room behind the kitchen that's big enough to accommodate a home office. Built-in bookshelves and cabinets in the living room and dining area give you added storage and display selves. Bonus room off the garage is a great workshop space. Original plans designate it as a maid's quarters. There's even a haden mango tree. Neighbors say it has the BEST mangos! All this and gorgeous Kailua Beach just down the street. WOW! Sold Before Listed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynn I Wells 808-225-2350,

    Homequest LLC

    Bought with:

    Mike Dilks, RB-22862

    Carvill Sotheby's Intl. Realty

    Source: HiCentral MLS,MLS#: 202509925MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,192
    • Total interior livable area: 2,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage, Two Spaces
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 1430230050000
    • Zoning description: 03 - R10 - Residential District
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Hollow Tile, Single Wall, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Average Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2025Sold$2,100,000$979/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202509925 Report a problem
    4/19/2025Pending sale$2,100,000$979/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202509925 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Contingent$2,100,000$979/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202509925 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listed for sale$2,100,000$979/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202509925 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listing removed$2,100,000$979/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202300388 Report a problem
    1/7/2023Listed for sale$2,100,000$979/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202300388 Report a problem
    1/7/2023Listing removed$2,100,000$979/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202221721 Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for sale$2,100,000$979/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202221721 Report a problem
    12/17/2022Contingent$2,100,000$979/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202221721 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listed for sale$2,100,000$979/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202221721 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,815 -1.3%$1,861,000 -0.9%
    2024$14,002 +1.8%$1,877,400 +1.2%
    2023$13,754 -0.2%$1,855,600 -1.5%
    2022$13,778 +27.1%$1,883,600 +17.4%
    2021$10,842 +25.5%$1,604,000 +15.1%
    2020$8,636 -0.3%$1,393,900 -0.2%
    2019$8,665 +1.3%$1,396,700 -3.7%
    2018$8,557 +8.5%$1,450,800 +10.3%
    2017$7,890 +5.1%$1,315,000 +5.1%
    2016$7,504 +7%$1,250,700 +7%
    2015$7,012 $1,168,700 +1.8%
    2014-- $1,147,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96734