132 Hickory Nut Ln, Edgerton, WI 53534
Home value
$282,400
$265,000 - $302,000
$2,201/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,201/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,201/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,526/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,526/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Washer, Dryer, Wood or sim. wood floor, Water softener inc, Cable available, Internet - Cable
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,042 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 051236143348
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Edgerton
Other
Other facts
- Class: Single Family
- Type: 1 story
- Exterior: Vinyl
- Fuel: Natural gas
- Heating/Cooling: Central air
- Living Room Lvl: M
- Kitchen Lvl: M
- Master BedRm Lvl: M
- Bedroom 2 Lvl: M
- Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
- Other Room Lvl: M
- Lot Description: Rural-in subdivision
- Waterfront: Deeded access-No frontage
- Water/Waste: Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos, Joint well, Community Well
- Interior Features: Washer, Dryer, Wood or sim. wood floor, Water softener inc, Cable available, Internet - Cable
- Kitchen Features: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Microwave
- Source of Fin SqFt: Assessor
- Source of Est. Acres: Assessor
- Architecture: Ranch
- Source of Year Built: Assessor
- Driveway: Unpaved
- Parcel ID: 0512-361-4334-8
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/7/2024 | Sold | $220,000+24.3%$211/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Sold | $177,000+1.2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $174,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Pending sale | $174,900$168/sqft |
Source: SCWMLS #1905777 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $174,900+218%$168/sqft |
Source: SCWMLS #1905777 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2017 | Sold | $55,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/1998 | Sold | $55,000$53/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,779 -2.5% | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $2,850 -7.6% | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $3,085 +66% | $177,000 +90.5% |
| 2021 | $1,858 -22.3% | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $2,391 +9.4% | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $2,185 0% | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $2,185 +15.5% | $92,900 +8.3% |
| 2017 | $1,892 +8.3% | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $1,747 +14.8% | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $1,522 -2% | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $1,553 +0.2% | $85,800 +1.4% |
| 2013 | $1,550 -13.2% | $84,600 |
| 2012 | $1,787 +1.9% | $84,600 |
| 2011 | $1,754 | $84,600 |
| 2010 | $1,754 +7.7% | $84,600 |
| 2009 | $1,628 +26.2% | $84,600 |
| 2008 | $1,290 -4.1% | $84,600 |
| 2007 | $1,344 -11.2% | $84,600 +31.6% |
| 2006 | $1,514 +7.2% | $64,300 |
| 2005 | $1,412 | $64,300 |
| 2004 | $1,412 +27.1% | $64,300 |
| 2003 | $1,110 -6.2% | $64,300 |
| 2002 | $1,183 -21.7% | $64,300 +6.3% |
| 2001 | $1,511 +2.4% | $60,500 |
| 2000 | $1,474 | $60,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 53534