Skip main navigation
Sold for $163,000
  • $163,000

    132 Carolina Pointe Way, Little River, SC 29566

    3beds
    1,262sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $243,600 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,600

    $227,000 - $258,000

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $738/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $738/mo

Listed by:

    Scott Ellis & Ty Bellamy Team Cell:843-603-1439,

    RE/MAX Southern Shores NMB,

    Gregory S Rust 843-408-7891,

    RE/MAX Southern Shores NMB

    Bought with:

    Scott Ellis & Ty Bellamy Team

    RE/MAX Southern Shores NMB

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2513902MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,262
    • Total interior livable area: 1,262 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,
    • Parcel number: 13027001194
    • Zoning: MSF 6
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    7/1/2025Sold$163,000+91.3%$129/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2513902 Report a problem
    11/23/2011Sold$85,199-9.5%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2011Pending sale$94,100$75/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1113913 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Price change$94,100-4.9%$75/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1113913 Report a problem
    9/16/2011Pending sale$99,000$78/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1113913 Report a problem
    8/20/2011Listed for sale$99,000-30.8%$78/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services & Solutions #1113913 Report a problem
    11/12/2003Sold$143,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$452 $148,684 +15%
    2023-- $129,290
    2022-- $129,290
    2021$389 +21.6%--
    2020$320 --
    2019-- --
    2018$345 $5,350 +0%
    2017-- $5,348
    2016-- $5,348
    2015-- $5,348
    2014-- $5,348
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- $8,406 +82.6%
    2009-- $4,604
    2008-- $4,604
    2007-- $4,604
    2005-- $4,604
    2004$809 +475.5%$4,604 +475.5%
    2003$141 $800
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29566