Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $187,300

    132 Arizona Ave, Joliet, IL 60433

    4beds
    1baths
    1,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1923
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $187,300 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $187,300

    $159,000 - $212,000

    $2,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,410/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,410/mo

What's special

    This 1176 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 132 Arizona Ave, Joliet, IL 60433.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3007141060030000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer-Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Joliet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Sale Terms: FHA, VA, Conventional, Cash Only
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Parking Type: Space/s
    • Dining Room Level: Not Applicable
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Basement
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Status: New
    • Square Feet Source: Estimated
    • Age: 91-100 Years
    • Parking On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Parking Ownership: Owned
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Parking: Driveway
    • Type of House 2: 1 Story
    • Lot Dimensions: 4743
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Parcel Identification Number: 3007141060030000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2019Listing removed$89,999$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #10107315 Report a problem
    1/12/2019Pending sale$89,999$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #10107315 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listed for sale$89,999$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #10107315 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Pending sale$89,999$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #10107315 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Price change$89,999-9.9%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #10107315 Report a problem
    9/27/2018Price change$99,900-4.8%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #10107315 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listed for sale$104,900+394.8%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #10044590 Report a problem
    6/13/2016Sold$21,199$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2016Sold$21,199-12%$18/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08976906 Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listed for sale$24,100-29.3%$20/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #08976906 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listing removed$34,100$29/sqft
    9/4/2015Price change$34,100-22.7%$29/sqft
    8/7/2015Price change$44,100-18.4%$38/sqft
    7/10/2015Price change$54,060+13.3%$46/sqft
    6/2/2015Listed for sale$47,700+10.9%$41/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    1/26/2015Sold$43,000-39.4%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2001Sold$71,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,894 +8.8%$42,552 +12.6%
    2023$2,659 +2.1%$37,807 +10.6%
    2022$2,604 +6.8%$34,199 +7.1%
    2021$2,438 +6.7%$31,941 +5.3%
    2020$2,285 -15.7%$30,334 +7.6%
    2019$2,709 +4.4%$28,192 +8.2%
    2018$2,596 +6.1%$26,051 +10%
    2017$2,447 +1.2%$23,685 +5.3%
    2016$2,419 +45.2%$22,503 +6.6%
    2015$1,666 $21,100 +0.5%
    2014$1,666 -6.7%$21,000 -9.2%
    2013$1,785 -12.2%$23,138 -15.8%
    2012$2,033 +2.2%$27,473 -7.5%
    2011$1,989 -7.6%$29,700 -12.5%
    2010$2,154 +2.1%$33,951 -4.9%
    2009$2,109 +2%$35,684
    2008$2,068 $35,684 +7%
    2007-- $33,350 +1.8%
    2006$1,984 +6%$32,750 +7.8%
    2005$1,872 +10.5%$30,375 +11.2%
    2004$1,695 +13.2%$27,318 +18.3%
    2003$1,497 -0.7%$23,083 +1.4%
    2002$1,507 +56.9%$22,762 +41.1%
    2001$961 +8.5%$16,132 +5%
    2000$886 $15,363

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Joliet