Property Representative: Maria Medina
Welcome to your new home in Newman, CA!
1319 Crabapple Way, Newman, CA 95360 $2,650/mo
Move-in ready 4-bed, 2-bath two-story home, 1,718 sq ft with attached two-car garage. Central heating/AC, ceiling fans, front porch. Separate backyard structure with its own half bath perfect for entertaining.
Just professionally deep cleaned. Solar being installed.
Quiet Newman neighborhood, easy access to Hwy 33 and I-5.
Terms: $2,650/mo One month security deposit 12-month lease Tenant pays utilities Pets negotiable
Screening (same standards for all applicants): credit and background check, verifiable rental history. All lawful sources of income considered, including Section 8 and other vouchers (CA Gov Code 12955).
Equal Housing Opportunity.
Apartment for rent
$2,650/mo
Fees may apply
1319 Crabapple Way, Newman, CA 95360
4beds
1,718sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Central air, other, ceiling fan
Garage parking
Other
What's special
Attached two-car garageFront porchCeiling fans
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,718 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 026051047000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Newman
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2021 | Sold | $365,000+301.1%$212/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2011 | Sold | $91,000+2.2%$53/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #11040782 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $89,000$52/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 95360