Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,000

    1317 Oriole St, Cordele, GA 31015

    3beds
    2,705sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $260,000 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,000

    $218,000 - $299,000

    $1,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,648/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,648/mo

What's special

    Great neighborhood tucked away from hustle and bustle, but convenient to shopping and schools with well maintained home. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a spacious updated kitchen with beautiful granite countertops and island workspace, breakfast nook, living and dining rooms, and lovely family room with fireplace. Enjoy your coffee on the charming patio overlooking the private backyard full of fragrant flowers. 2nd fireplace in living room

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,705 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: C33043

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Cordele

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2016Sold$144,000-10%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2016Listed for sale$160,000$59/sqft
    Source: NATIONAL REALTY COMPANY #54796 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Pending sale$160,000$59/sqft
    Source: NATIONAL REALTY COMPANY #54796 Report a problem
    4/9/2016Listed for sale$160,000$59/sqft
    Source: NATIONAL REALTY COMPANY #54796 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,802 +9.6%$79,955 +10.3%
    2024$2,556 +3.8%$72,462 +5.5%
    2023$2,462 +1.1%$68,715 +5.8%
    2022$2,436 +1.9%$64,968 +6.1%
    2021$2,392 -3.2%$61,222
    2020$2,471 -2.7%$61,222
    2019$2,539 +30.4%$61,222 +27.6%
    2018$1,947 -0.1%$47,974
    2017$1,948 $47,974
    2016$1,948 $47,974
    2015-- $47,974
    2014-- $47,974 +0%
    2013-- $47,973
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $46,766
    2008-- $46,766
    2007-- $46,766
    2006-- $46,766 +10%
    2005-- $42,514
    2004-- $42,514
    2003-- $42,514 +35.8%
    2002-- $31,308
    2001-- $31,308
    2000-- $31,308

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31015