Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $443,300

    1316 Arizona St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    3beds
    2,678sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $443,300 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $2,596 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $443,300

    $408,000 - $483,000

    $2,596/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,192/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,192/mo

What's special

    Dare to Compare! Opportunity knocks with this well maintained Light & Bright home has plenty of Bang for the Buck! Features a spacious split level floor plan with Large picture windows & Vaulted Ceiling in the Main Living area, Highly Functional Kitchen, Gleaming hardwood floors throughout, All BR's on top level with a HUGE Family/Den area downstairs next to service room. Low maintenance landscaping & large open Patio area in the back with apprx 300 sq/ft cozy casita! This home oozes potential to be the perfect home for you. Serious seller ... OFFER now!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,678 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101805831012641009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/24/2017Pending sale$239,791$90/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services New Mexico Properties #877680 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Price change$239,791-4%$90/sqft
    8/25/2016Listed for sale$249,900-3.7%$93/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #863216 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listing removed$259,500$97/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #863216 Report a problem
    4/9/2016Listed for sale$259,500-8%$97/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #863216 Report a problem
    12/1/2015Listing removed$282,000$105/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #840583 Report a problem
    8/19/2015Price change$282,000-5.8%$105/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #840583 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for sale$299,500$112/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty LLC #840583 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,817 +3.2%$92,344 +3%
    2024$3,698 -0.6%$89,656 +3%
    2023$3,720 +3.5%$87,045 +3%
    2022$3,594 +3.5%$84,510 +3%
    2021$3,474 +1.7%$82,049 +3%
    2020$3,417 $79,659 +0.6%
    2019-- $79,192
    2018$1,536 -54.6%$79,192 -0.2%
    2017$3,381 +114.9%$79,359 +27%
    2016$1,573 -97.4%$62,511 +3%
    2015$60,691 +4786.4%$60,691 +3%
    2014$1,242 $58,923 +3%
    2013$1,242 $57,208
    2012-- $57,208
    2011-- $57,208
    2010-- $57,208 +3%
    2009-- $55,542 +3%
    2008-- $53,924 +3%
    2007-- $52,355 +3%
    2006-- $50,830 +3%
    2005-- $49,349 +3%
    2004-- $47,913 +3%
    2003-- $46,517 +3%
    2002-- $45,162
    2001-- $45,162 +6.9%
    2000-- $42,229

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mark Twain