Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $396,900

    1315 Bent Tree Dr, Frisco, TX 75034

    3beds
    2baths
    2,015sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    5,762 Square Feet Lot
    $396,900 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,900

    $377,000 - $417,000

    $2,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,670/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,670/mo

What's special

    BI-MONTHLY SEASONAL INCLUDES YARD MOWING !! 2 SCHOOLS Within walking distance !! 7 minutes West of Tollway Subdivision: Waterford Falls Subdivision (In Frisco ISD) Within walking distance Schools and inside of subdivision are: Sparks Elementary School / Pioneer Middle School - High School is currently are mapped as Reed High School Subdivision amenities: Community park with a mini water park and Community swimming pool. Address: Bent Tree Dr / Frisco TX SF: 2015 Bedrooms: 3 + study Baths: 2 full / Master bath has separate vanities, shower and garden tub Garage: 2 Car with alley entry Built: 2001 Ready for move in: July 1 to 4 Non Smokers only Home has had only one owner. The house is on a very small street That does not Have a lot of "through" traffic and does not back up to any major streets or commercial zones, so it is very quiet. Home has an open, inviting floor plan Natural That Allows a lot of light. Also: Ceiling fans in MOST rooms Installed security system Vent free gas fireplace Master has large walk-in closet and master is on opposite side of house from additional bedrooms Open floor plan great for entertaining Separate study with French doors - also great for stashing the kids can still be Where They Looked in on. Large open Formal Dining and Tons of kitchen cabinets for storage Super nice neighbors Super nice and responsible landlord :) Waterford Falls Subdivision is off Main St Which Provides direct access to lots of shopping and restaurants. 8 minutes or less from Tollway, Dr. Pepper Park, groceries (Super Target, Walmart, Albertsons, Kroger), restaurants, less than10 minutes from Frisco High School, Stonebriar Mall. Walking Distance to Sparks Elementary (About 4 minute walk) and Pioneer Middle School (About 8 minute walk). My son Went to Pioneer middle school and would walk to school and home with his Friends. It was great! House is just a few minute walk from the community Park with a mini water park and the community pool. This is a really great home in a very family friendly walkable neighborhood. Animals ok, but limited to one small animals ( 25lbs) - will possibly allow 2 Depending on the breed. Already home is equipped with a doggie door. $ 300.00 non-refundable pet deposit. $ 50.00 non-refundable Application Fee. If approved, $ 1000.00 Deposit and first month's rent secures lease (+ $ 300 if pets). Willing to do a 1 or 2 year lease. Please call or txt 214-213-1975 for more information. Some wall paint colors photos Have Been updated since Were taken. Owner pays for seasonal bi-monthly mowing. Renter responsible for gardens and typical yard maintenance. Renter will be required to have utilities in renter's name. $300 non-refundable pet deposit. Limit 1 pet under 25 lbs. Non Smoking home.