Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $566,501

    13144 SE 139th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,311sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    6,347 Square Feet Lot
    $594,300 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $3,092 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,300

    $565,000 - $624,000

    $3,092/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,092/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,447/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,447/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this well maintained home. Pride of ownership shows w/ fresh interior paint, granite counters, newer AC & new Furnace in 2023. Back yard has deck, 2 sheds & extra parking for RV, Boat or Toys plus large side yard. Upper level offers 3 generous bedrooms, massive vaulted media room, office, storage room & very large primary suite w/ walk in closet and bath w/ view. Established neighborhood w/ a very short jaunt to the food carts, local markets, grocery stores, restaurants & Saturday market to name a few! No HOA. Extra deep garage w/ storage closet. Fridge, washer and dryer included plus 1 year home warranty. Home comes w/ a generator so specific things can work in power outages!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandi Erskine 503-515-9972,

    MORE Realty

    Bought with:

    Igor Masic, 201208517

    Mapa Realty NW LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23109767MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Suite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Double Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Double Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Nook, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 15 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Width: 10
    Living room
    • Features: Bay Window, Wood Floors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 13 x 18
    Heating
    • Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliance Garage, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Closet, Nook, Granite, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,311
    • Total interior livable area: 2,311 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Attached, Extra Deep Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,347 sqft
    • Dimensions: 6347 sq ft lot
    • Features: Level, Terraced, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Additional structures: ToolShed
    • Parcel number: 01341836
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Approximately
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2024Sold$566,501-2.2%$245/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23109767 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Pending sale$579,000$251/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23109767 Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listed for sale$579,000+267.6%$251/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23109767 Report a problem
    3/14/1997Sold$157,500$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,519 +3.7%$342,328 +3%
    2024$6,289 +2.9%$332,358 +3%
    2023$6,112 +5.7%$322,678 +3%
    2022$5,784 +3.8%$313,280 +3%
    2021$5,574 +5.9%$304,156 +3%
    2020$5,265 +1%$295,298 +3%
    2019$5,211 +11.8%$286,698 +3%
    2018$4,660 $278,348 +3%
    2017$4,660 +7.1%$270,241 +3%
    2016$4,352 $262,370 +3%
    2015$4,352 +2.9%$254,728 +3%
    2014$4,229 +11.4%$247,309 +3%
    2013$3,796 +1.5%$240,106 +3.1%
    2012$3,740 -3.7%$232,839 -0.1%
    2011$3,884 +4.1%$233,113 +3%
    2010$3,731 +3.3%$226,323 +3%
    2009$3,613 +15.9%$219,731 +12.2%
    2008$3,118 +1.8%$195,818 +3%
    2007$3,062 +11.6%$190,115 +3%
    2006$2,744 +1.4%$184,578 +3%
    2005$2,705 +3%$179,202 +3%
    2004$2,627 +1.9%$173,983 +3%
    2003$2,578 -48.5%$168,916 +3%
    2002$5,007 +110.6%$163,996 +3%
    2001$2,377 +0.6%$159,219 +3%
    2000$2,364 $154,582

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086