Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $665,000

    13140 SE Snowfire Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,612sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $655,300 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $3,224 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $655,300

    $609,000 - $701,000

    $3,224/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,041/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,041/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful traditional with an amazing layout and prime location in the heart of Happy Valley. The formal and informal living spaces are generously sized and offer the flexibility to make the home work for your specific needs. The primary suite has vaulted ceilings and a walk in closet plus secondary closet. Don't miss the door to the unfinished attic storage space! The secondary upstairs bathroom has double sinks and lots of space. The oversized 4th bedroom can also be a bonus room. The kitchen has everything you need with an eat at island, gas cooktop, pantry, kitchen table area, and additional cabinetry and desk storage that could be a coffee or wine bar. Update and customize the surfaces and finishes over time to create your personalized dream home. Only about a mile from Happy Valley Park and even closer to the Elementary and Middle School. The next chapter of your life begins here!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leigh Flynn 971-404-5931,

    Wise Move Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Maben, 970300166

    Harcourts Real Estate Network Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 415307141MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Soaking Tub, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 330
    • Dimensions: 22 x 15
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cook Island, Dishwasher, Eating Area, Gas Appliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Sliding Doors, Builtin Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Width: 12
    Living room
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Formal, Cook Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,612
    • Total interior livable area: 2,612 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05000154

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2025Sold$665,000-4.9%$255/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #415307141 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Pending sale$699,000$268/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #415307141 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listed for sale$699,000$268/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #415307141 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$5,146 +7.2%$295,806 +3%
    2014$4,799 +3.7%$287,190 +3%
    2013$4,627 +1.4%$278,825 +3%
    2012$4,565 -0.9%$270,704 +1.3%
    2011$4,606 +1.1%$267,155 +0.1%
    2010$4,554 +1.9%$266,875 +3%
    2009$4,469 +6.3%$259,102 +3%
    2008$4,202 +1.9%$251,555 +3%
    2007$4,125 +11.1%$244,228 +3%
    2006$3,712 +5%$237,115 +3%
    2005$3,533 +3%$230,209 +3%
    2004$3,431 $223,504

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086