Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $531,700

    1313 N Snapper Ln, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

    3beds
    1,318sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $531,700 Zestimate®
    $403/sqft
    $2,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $531,700

    $500,000 - $569,000

    $2,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,530/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,530/mo

What's special

    Living the Florida Dream on exclusive Amelia Island. Just a few minutes from the beach and from Popular Fort Clinch. This home is located on a mature cul-de-sac lot. Beautiful oaks trees provide ambiance to the scenic street. Featuring a large family room with views to a large backyard. Fireplace. Split floor plan with large second bathroom. This home has new roof in 2010. New AC in 2014. Newer garage door opener in 2016. This home is located in the heart of desirable Amelia Island.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,318 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced Rear
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000030041100270000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water - Public, Sewer - Public

• Bedrooms: Split Bedrooms
    • Utilities: Water - Public, Sewer - Public
    • Style: Traditional
    • Structure: Wood Frame
    • Pool/Hot Tub: No Pool
    • Lot Description: Regular Lot
    • Possible Financing: Conventional, Cash, FHA
    • Major Appliances: Disposer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Presently Zoned: Residential
    • Road Surface: Asphalt Road
    • Export Options: Publish Address, Publish Public Rmrks, Publish Directions, Publish Square Feet
    • Status: Active
    • All Bedrooms Conform: Y
    • Dining: Eating Space-Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Combo
    • Kitchen: Pantry - Closet, Breakfast Bar
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room
    • Approx Parcel Size: Less than 1/4 Acre
    • Fencing: Fenced Rear
    • Interior Amenities: Window Treatment(s)
    • Bath: Ownr Bath Shwr No Tub
    • Country: USA
    • Roof: Shingle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2022Sold$450,000+65.1%$341/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2018Sold$272,500-0.7%$207/sqft
    Source: realMLS #923866 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Pending sale$274,500$208/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell Full Service Realty #923866 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for sale$274,500+109.5%$208/sqft
    Source: ASSIST2SELL FULL SERVICE #923866 Report a problem
    12/14/2001Sold$131,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,113 +8.9%$381,983 +10%
    2023$5,616 +114.9%$347,257 +63.6%
    2022$2,613 -0.9%$212,255 +3%
    2021$2,637 +0.3%$206,073 +1.4%
    2020$2,630 -1.8%$203,228 -0.4%
    2019$2,679 $204,121 +4.9%
    2018$2,679 -15.9%$194,607 +5.2%
    2017$3,186 +16.1%$185,005 +17.5%
    2016$2,744 +9.3%$157,464 +10%
    2015$2,511 +10.5%$143,149 +14.7%
    2014$2,272 $124,771 +1.5%
    2013-- $122,927 -1.2%
    2012-- $124,429 +3%
    2011-- $120,805 +1.5%
    2010-- $119,020 +2.7%
    2009-- $115,891 +0.1%
    2008-- $115,775 +3%
    2007-- $112,403 +2.5%
    2006-- $109,661 +3%
    2005-- $106,467 +3%
    2004-- $103,366 +1.9%
    2003-- $101,439 +2.9%
    2002-- $98,567 +11.6%
    2001-- $88,323 +7.3%
    2000-- $82,348

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32034