Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,260,300

    1312 State Blvd, Franklin, TN 37064

    5beds
    5,115sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $2,260,300 Zestimate®
    $442/sqft
    $7,531 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,260,300

    $2.06M - $2.49M

    $7,531/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,531/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,361/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,361/mo

What's special

    Updated, gorgeous home one block from Founders Square! This home is spectacular with new kitchen, master bed & mst bath...bright and airy, filled with natural light...a truly special home! All the latest finishes and features. Large, private yard with breathtaking landscaping and outdoor living areas. Versatile apartment over garage with separate entrance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,115 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094077BB02600

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $146 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement Description: Crawl
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Floor Types: Finished Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Oven Source: Electric
    • Appliances Other: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Ice Maker
    • Bedroom 4 Description: Bath
    • Bedroom 1 Description: Master BR Downstairs
    • Water Source: City Water
    • Garage Capacity: 3
    • Interior Other: Ceiling Fan, Extra Closets, Storage, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closets
    • Master Bath Description: Double Vanities
    • Oven Description: Double Oven
    • Style: Traditional
    • Built Information: Renovated
    • Heating Source: Gas
    • Den Description: Fireplace
    • Kitchen Description: Eat-In
    • Bedroom 3 Description: Walk-In Closet
    • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Range Description: Built-in
    • Bedroom 2 Description: Walk-in Closet
    • Range Source: Gas
    • Other Room 2 Description: Office
    • Rec Room Description: 2nd Floor
    • Community Amenities: Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
    • Fence Type: Back
    • County: Williamson County, TN
    • Garage Description: Attached - REAR, AGGRE
    • Other Room 1 Description: Media
    • Roofing Material: Asphalt
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Other
    • Acreage Source: Calculated from Plat
    • Full Baths Main: 2
    • New Construction: 0
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
    • Number Of Stories: 2.00
    • Half Baths Main: 1
    • Full Baths Second: 3
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 20x13
    • Other Room 2 Dimensions: 13x12
    • Sq. Ft. Second Floor: 2386
    • Rec Room Dimensions: 20x13
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 2729
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Sewer System: PUSEW
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly
    • Mls Status: Active
    • Listing Type: STAND
    • Tax Amount: 5341
    • Other Room 1 Dimensions: 33x20

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2020Sold$1,150,000-0.9%$225/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2120689 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Price change$1,159,900-1.3%$227/sqft
    Source: PARKS #2120689 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Listed for sale$1,174,900-8.6%$230/sqft
    Source: PARKS #2120689 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Listing removed$1,284,900$251/sqft
    Source: PARKS #2064478 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Listed for sale$1,284,900+47.7%$251/sqft
    Source: PARKS #2064478 Report a problem
    7/6/2014Listing removed$869,900$170/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1508885 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Price change$869,900-2.1%$170/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1508885 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Listed for sale$889,000+14%$174/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1508885 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Sold$780,000-2.5%$152/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1360599 Report a problem
    2/3/2012Listed for sale$799,900+32.2%$156/sqft
    Source: Brentview Realty Company #1335591 Report a problem
    8/13/2009Sold$605,000-8.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2009Sold$658,878-15.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2007Sold$780,000+20%$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2004Sold$649,900+622.9%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2004Sold$89,900$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,829 +23.4%$436,025 +69.8%
    2024$5,536 $256,775
    2023$5,536 $256,775
    2022$5,536 $256,775
    2021$5,536 +0.8%$256,775 +20.6%
    2020$5,490 $213,000
    2019$5,490 +2.8%$213,000
    2018$5,341 $213,000
    2017$5,341 $213,000
    2016-- $213,000 +10%
    2015-- $193,550
    2014-- $193,550
    2013-- $193,550
    2012-- $193,550
    2011-- $193,550 +12.6%
    2007$4,527 $171,861
    2006$4,527 -26.9%$171,861 +14.9%
    2005$6,193 +26.6%$149,599
    2004$4,892 $149,599

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Harpeth