Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $179,900

    13110 Nile Dr, Dallas, TX 75253

    --beds
    --baths
    1.25Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Land is level
    Great opportunity to own over 1.25 acres of land in a rapidly growing area of Dallas! This hard-to-find property offers approximately 115 feet of frontage and 468 feet in depth, providing ample space for a variety of potential uses. The land is level, well-maintained, and ready for your vision—whether you’re looking to build your dream home, invest, or hold for future development. Situated in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from major highways, this location offers the perfect balance of peaceful surroundings with convenient access to city amenities, shopping, and commuting routes. Rare opportunity: The seller also owns the adjacent property at 13104 Nile Dr and is willing to consider selling both parcels together as a package—offering even greater potential for expansion, development, multi-generational use or investment. Opportunities like this are hard to find!
    26 days
    |
    1,034
    |
    80
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Margarita Hayden 0703413 972-267-4400,

    Bian Realty 972-267-4400

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21247966

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Back Yard, Cleared, Lawn, Level, Many Trees, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00000899710960000
      • Zoning description: Residential Acreage

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $103,790
      • Annual tax amount: $2,311
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Federal Land Bank

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,819/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$179,900-0.1%
        Source: NTREIS #21247966 Report a problem
        6/25/2024Listing removed$180,000
        Source: NTREIS #20412188 Report a problem
        8/21/2023Listed for sale$180,000
        Source: NTREIS #20412188 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,311 -0.4%$103,790
        2024$2,320 -2.6%$103,790
        2023$2,382 +144.6%$103,790 +167.6%
        2022$974 -4.8%$38,790
        2021$1,023 +56.9%$38,790 +61.4%
        2020$652 +14.9%$24,040 +15.8%
        2019$568 +10.8%$20,760 +15.3%
        2018$512 +4.6%$18,000
        2017$489 0%$18,000
        2016$489 -0.9%$18,000
        2015$494 $18,000
        2014$494 $18,000
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Kleberg

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable