Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $270,000

    1311 Lofty Ln, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    2beds
    1,542sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1971
    1.05 Acres Lot
    $270,000 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,000

    $235,000 - $305,000

    $1,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,535/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,535/mo

What's special

    THIS IS A UNIQUE PROPERTY. 1971 SIERRA HOME IN THE MIDDLE. LARGE MASTER BEDROOM ADDED AND GREAT ROOM WITH STONE FIRE PLACE. VERY NEAT AND CLEAN. FRONT YARD IS FENCED ALL LANDSCAPED WITH GRASS AND SPRINKLER SYSTEM.COVERED FRONT PORCH AND OPEN REAR DECK. 1 CAR GARAGE AND WORK SHOP WITH HEAT. SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM AND STORAGE. 1 CAR CARPORT WITH ATTACHED WOOD STORAGE. EXTRA DETACHED SHED.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Dual Pane Window, Master Main Floor
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,542 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40374090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

• Dining Room: Kitchen-Dining Combo
    • Exterior Features: Tall Pines on Lot, Storage/Utility Shed, Porch/Deck, Landscaped, In the Trees, Satellite Dish, Work Shop, Sprinklers
    • Floor Covering: Carpeting, Tile
    • Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace, In Great Room
    • Interior Features: Dual Pane Window, Master Main Floor
    • Heating: Fireplace/Woodstove
    • Kitchen Features: Microwave, Eat-in, Refrigerator, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Dryer, Washer
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash, OWC/OMC
    • Location: Rural, Cul-De-Sac
    • Possession: At Close of Escrow
    • Roof: Asphalt/Comp Shingle
    • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Trash, Telephone, Propane Tank Leased, Electricity, Coop Well, Septic Tank Installed
    • Water Heater: Propane, Over 30 Gallons
    • Floor Type: Wood
    • List Type: Exclusive ARS
    • Fireplace/Stove: Yes
    • Horses: Yes
    • Property Features: Partially Fenced, Corners Marked
    • Garage/Carport: Detached, Garage & Carport
    • Apx SqFt Range: 1501 - 1750
    • Lot/Street Improvem.: Gravel Street, Dirt Street
    • Source of SqFt: Owner
    • Sub Code: Clear Creek Pines U9
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2017Sold$160,000-8.6%$104/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5643084 Report a problem
    10/22/2017Pending sale$175,000$113/sqft
    Source: DPR REALTY, LLC #76234 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listed for sale$175,000$113/sqft
    Source: DPR REALTY, LLC #76234 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$375 +4.7%$15,993 +47.9%
    2025$358 +8.7%$10,813 +16.7%
    2024$329 +7.4%$9,269 +15.4%
    2023$306 +3.5%$8,035 +66.9%
    2022$296 +3.6%$4,815 +8.8%
    2021$286 +6.3%$4,425 +0.3%
    2020$269 +1.6%$4,413 +21.9%
    2019$265 $3,619

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge