Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $250,800

    13102 Tyler Cir, Gulfport, MS 39503

    4beds
    1,967sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $250,800 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $2,224 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,800

    $238,000 - $263,000

    $2,224/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,211/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,211/mo

What's special

    This 1967 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 13102 Tyler Cir, Gulfport, MS 39503.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan, High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,967 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0707M01001028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Water Heater: Electric
    • Exterior Features: Patio, Gutters & Downspouts
    • Heat Fuel: Electric
    • Walls: Sheet Rock
    • Type: House
    • Cooling System: Central Electric
    • Equipment/Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven
    • Interior Features: Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan, High Ceilings
    • Acceptable Financing: Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Heat System: Cent/Elec Heat Pump
    • Exterior: Brick Veneer, Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Homestead Y/N: Yes
    • Water: City Water
    • Levels: One
    • Sewer: City Sewer
    • N or S of I-10: North
    • Status: Pending Continue to Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/6/2021Sold--
    Source: MLS United #3366726 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listed for sale$185,000$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results In Real Estate, Inc. #366726 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,065 -0.8%$14,486
    2023$1,073 -49%$14,486 -34.3%
    2022$2,106 +89.7%$22,045 -85%
    2021$1,110 -1%$146,965 +3.3%
    2020$1,121 -0.9%$142,290 +900%
    2019$1,131 $14,229
    2018$1,131 -0.5%$14,229
    2017$1,137 $14,229 +3.2%
    2015$1,137 +2.7%$13,784 +22.2%
    2014$1,108 $11,284 -18.1%
    2013-- $13,784
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $14,342
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39503