Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $630,000

    1310 Pilsdon Crst, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464

    3beds
    1,930sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $634,200 Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $4,118 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $634,200

    $602,000 - $666,000

    $4,118/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,529/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,529/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 1310 Pilsdon Crest located in Chelsea Park in South Mount Pleasant. The exterior and interior has been been freshly painted with a gorgeous, neutral palette, ready for your personal touch.NEW PEX Plumbing installed in December of 2025!!!Built in 1995, this charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home, offers comfort and convenience to everything South Mount Pleasant has to offer. Just minutes from the beaches of Sullivan's Island and Isle of Palms, and a golf cart ride from grocery stores and restaurants. This well-maintained home is outfitted with a whole house Generac generator; and outdoor shed and a lovely low-maintenance yard. The home's dining room can easily be used as a spacious home office.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Cassina Group 843-628-0008

    Bought with:

    Highgarden Real Estate

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25023162MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Ceiling - Blown, Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Garden Tub/Shower, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,930
    • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5600500158

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm

DateEventPrice
    2/5/2026Sold$630,000-6%$326/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25023162 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Pending sale$670,000$347/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25023162 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$670,000-4.1%$347/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25023162 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$699,000-1.5%$362/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25023162 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$710,000$368/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25023162 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Listing removed$710,000$368/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25006066 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Price change$710,000-1.3%$368/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25006066 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$719,000-1.4%$373/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25006066 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Price change$729,000-1.4%$378/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25006066 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Price change$739,000-1.3%$383/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25006066 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$749,000+22.8%$388/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25006066 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Sold$610,000-4.5%$316/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23002419 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Pending sale$639,000$331/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23002419 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Contingent$639,000$331/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23002419 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Price change$639,000-1.5%$331/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23002419 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$649,000-5.8%$336/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23002419 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: CTMLS #22029405 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listed for sale$689,000+185.3%$357/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22029405 Report a problem
    11/29/2004Sold$241,530+42.1%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2002Sold$170,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,220 +617.6%$36,600 +195.4%
    2023$1,285 +6.5%$12,390
    2022$1,207 -8.6%$12,390
    2021$1,320 -3.1%$12,390
    2020$1,363 $12,390 +15%
    2019$1,363 $10,770
    2017$1,363 +15.5%$10,770
    2016$1,180 +4.8%$10,770
    2015$1,126 -4.1%$10,770
    2014$1,175 --
    2011$1,175 +38.1%--
    2010$850 -2.9%$8,140
    2009$875 +8.9%$8,140
    2008$804 -28.3%$8,140
    2006$1,121 -2.1%$8,140
    2005$1,146 +33.3%$8,140 +47.5%
    2004$859 +1.4%$5,520
    2003$847 +77%$5,520
    2002$479 +25.8%$5,520 +27.8%
    2000$381 $4,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29464